1. Doggy Day Care
  2. New Westminster

Doggy Day Care, New Westminster

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanielaD

1. Daniela

13.2 km
from
$45
/day
71 reviews
34
recurring guests

Pet Haven

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
DanielaD

1. Daniela

Pet Haven 13.2 km
(71 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Daniela was absolutely incredible with my senior dachshund with separation anxiety! Every day he came home calm and relaxed. Daniela sent updates before I even asked, and was in constant communication with messages, pictures and videos. I would try to book Daniela again in an instant if I were to visit Vancouver again. She also surprised me with the most beautiful drawing of my pup at the end of the visit 💞 Daniela was fantastic and I would recommend her to anyone looking for a kind and caring sitter! "
BrieB
Review by Brie
from
$45
/day
SarahS

2. Sarah

13.1 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

2. Sarah

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!13.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was easy to communicate with, texting promptly even though she was travelling. She went out of her way to accommodate dog sitting for me. Blu was very happy at her house. Thanks again Sarah!"
IdoraI
Review by Idora
from
$40
/day
LauraL

3. Laura

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

I take care of the animals as if they were my own.

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

3. Laura

I take care of the animals as if they were my own.3.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Laura took such wonderful care of our Siberian Husky, Saiko, and we couldn’t be more grateful. Huskies can be high-energy and a little particular, but Laura handled everything with patience, confidence, and genuine love. She kept us updated, made sure Saiko got plenty of exercise and attention, and treated him like her own. It gave us complete peace of mind knowing he was in such caring hands. Thank you, Laura, for your kindness, reliability, and for making Saiko feel safe and happy. We would absolutely trust you again and highly recommend you to anyone looking for an amazing pet sitter! 🐶✨"
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
$30
/day
RuoxiR

4. Ruoxi

7 km
from
$60
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy & Experienced Sitter Here to Spoil Your Fur Kids

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labraspoodle Rambo
RuoxiR

4. Ruoxi

Trustworthy & Experienced Sitter Here to Spoil Your Fur Kids7 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labraspoodle Rambo
from
$60
/day
BihterB

5. Bihter

18.4 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BihterB

5. Bihter

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :) 18.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I needed a sitter while I had plans downtown, and I’m really glad I chose her. Communication was very smooth, and she was quick and clear when updating me about my dog’s condition. When Namihei came home, he looked very happy and satisfied, which reassured me that he had a great time. I would definitely recommend her."
Tatsuya&AkikoT
Review by Tatsuya&Akiko
from
$40
/day
ChioriC

6. Chiori

18.1 km
from
$60
/day
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Passionate Dog Walker and Pet Sitter in Vancouver

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ChioriC

6. Chiori

Passionate Dog Walker and Pet Sitter in Vancouver18.1 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$60
/day
AndsonA

7. Andson

15.5 km
from
$40
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

😸Cat Boarding & Drop-Ins 🚗 Free Pickup

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndsonA

7. Andson

😸Cat Boarding & Drop-Ins 🚗 Free Pickup15.5 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good sitter. fully recommended "
DarrenD
Review by Darren
from
$40
/day
ShreyaS

8. Shreya

16.6 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews

Bringing a smile to dogs!

ShreyaS

8. Shreya

Bringing a smile to dogs!16.6 km
(4 reviews)
from
$30
/day
AnnaA

9. Anna

5.2 km
from
$50
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced Cat/Dog sitter :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

9. Anna

Experienced Cat/Dog sitter :)5.2 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Anna is super attentive and responsible dog sitter! She stayed with my 9 weeks puppy for a whole day and everything was amazing! She followed all instructions, provided regular updates, and showered my puppy with affection. Highly recommend!"
ArinaA
Review by Arina
from
$50
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

16.6 km
from
$45
/day
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LauraL

10. Laura

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.16.6 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"My dogs looked so happy and even seemed to miss Laura and her partner when I picked them up. Laura was flexible with drop-off and pick-up times, sent my updates and photos of the dogs during the day and I feel confident they were very well taken care of. Great experience, thanks Laura!!"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$45
/day
María AlejandraM

11. María Alejandra

1.8 km
from
$60
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Favorite second home for your dog! Dog lover 🐶

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
María AlejandraM

11. María Alejandra

Favorite second home for your dog! Dog lover 🐶1.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$60
/day
IngridI

12. Ingrid

13.6 km
from
$53
/day
1 review

Flexible and Skillful Pet sitter in Coquitlam

Last active yesterday
IngridI

12. Ingrid

Flexible and Skillful Pet sitter in Coquitlam13.6 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
$53
/day
kwan yiK

13. kwan yi

5.5 km
from
$28
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter with Pet First Aid Training

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
kwan yiK

13. kwan yi

Caring Pet Sitter with Pet First Aid Training5.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$28
/day
AllisonA

14. Allison

10.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Animal Lover W/ Years of Pet Care Experience 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AllisonA

14. Allison

Animal Lover W/ Years of Pet Care Experience 🐾10.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$25
/day
manuelaM

15. manuela

5.7 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
manuelaM

15. manuela

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away 5.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/day
SilvanaS

16. Silvana

12.6 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Snuggles and Snacks Pet Care 🐱🐶 Loving, Safe Care

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
SilvanaS

16. Silvana

Snuggles and Snacks Pet Care 🐱🐶 Loving, Safe Care12.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
NicoletteN

17. Nicolette

15.1 km
from
$50
/day

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
NicoletteN

17. Nicolette

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗15.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
AnnaA

18. Anna

6.3 km
from
$45
/day

Trust me to love your pet like you 💗🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

18. Anna

Trust me to love your pet like you 💗🐾6.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/day
RodrigoR

19. Rodrigo

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We love to take care dogs as if they were our own

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

19. Rodrigo

We love to take care dogs as if they were our own3.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
DuyD

20. Duy

18.5 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A sincere, animal-loving couple

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
DuyD

20. Duy

A sincere, animal-loving couple18.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$35
/day