1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Meadowvale

Doggy Day Care, Meadowvale

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JocelynJ

1. Jocelyn

17.7 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Experienced Animal Lover, Trusted Pet Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JocelynJ

1. Jocelyn

New sitter
Experienced Animal Lover, Trusted Pet Sitter! 17.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
SergioS

2. Sergio

14.4 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Trusted, Loving Dog Sitter with 5 Years of Experience!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SergioS

2. Sergio

New sitter
Trusted, Loving Dog Sitter with 5 Years of Experience!14.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ViktoriaV

3. Viktoria

10 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Happy walks and caring company 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ViktoriaV

3. Viktoria

New sitter
Happy walks and caring company 🐾10 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$50
/day
MagdalenaM

4. Magdalena

11.9 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Loving Care While You’re Away

Last active 5 days ago
MagdalenaM

4. Magdalena

New sitter
Loving Care While You’re Away11.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$50
/day
DestinyD

5. Destiny

11.2 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog trainer and boarding services

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DestinyD

5. Destiny

Experienced dog trainer and boarding services 11.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Destiny has provided a good service for my dog. She was very helpful, polite and professional. Our communication was also good. I will definitely consider her for my next need for dog-sitting or boarding. "
CihatC
Review by Cihat
from
$30
/day
SoumayaS

6. Soumaya

17.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Your Pup's New Favorite Sitter 🐶✨

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SoumayaS

6. Soumaya

New sitter
Your Pup's New Favorite Sitter 🐶✨17.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/day
JaspreetJ

7. Jaspreet

8.1 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

🐾 Where your pet comes as a guest and leaves as family! 🏡❤️

Last active 3 days ago
JaspreetJ

7. Jaspreet

New sitter
🐾 Where your pet comes as a guest and leaves as family! 🏡❤️8.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
JennyJ

8. Jenny

8.3 km
from
$35
/day
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

We Are Energy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Joy
JennyJ

8. Jenny

We Are Energy8.3 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Joy
"I am very happy I found Jenny to take care of my furry son Milo. I fully recommend her and will use her care services again."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
$35
/day
LezliiL

9. Lezlii

17.5 km
from
$38
/day
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LezliiL

9. Lezlii

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!17.5 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Good job with Theo. Thanks. "
RenzoR
Review by Renzo
from
$38
/day
HowardH

10. Howard

16.2 km
from
$55
/day
2 reviews

Awesome dog parents of Chubby(chihuahua) Pudding (Yorkie)

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
HowardH

10. Howard

Awesome dog parents of Chubby(chihuahua) Pudding (Yorkie)16.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog loved his stay with Howard. Howard was very professional and knowledgeable in making Domino feel at ease and comfortable. I would certainly use Howard again. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$55
/day
MelissaM

11. Melissa

14.6 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

excited to snuggle and cuddle your furbaby

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MelissaM

11. Melissa

excited to snuggle and cuddle your furbaby14.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
SONIAS

12. SONIA

9.1 km
from
$25
/day
17 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pets Are Family

Last booked 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SONIAS

12. SONIA

Pets Are Family9.1 km
(17 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
AndresA

13. Andres

11 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Trustworthy PetCare: Your Pawsome Pal's Home Away from Home!

Usually responds within few hours
AndresA

13. Andres

Trustworthy PetCare: Your Pawsome Pal's Home Away from Home!11 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Andres and his wife were wonderful with my pup! Treated him like part of their family. Sent lots of pics and my Alfie had a really great day!"
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
$35
/day
ÖyküÖ

14. Öykü

19.3 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ÖyküÖ

14. Öykü

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾19.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Öykü has been great with Odin and Leo. She communicates regularly and keeps us updated on everything. She's genuinely warm and attentive with the pups, and they love her. She takes excellent care of them and is always flexible when we need adjustments. Highly recommended."
BruceB
Review by Bruce
from
$50
/day
Evelyn & MarkoE

15. Evelyn & Marko

19.7 km
from
$50
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Humber Bay - Pets Loving Care

Usually responds within one day
Evelyn & MarkoE

15. Evelyn & Marko

Humber Bay - Pets Loving Care19.7 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"We found Evelyn and Marko as one of the best hosts we have ever seen for Benji. They were very flexible, understanding and very communicative. These are just small parts of their fantastic care of Benji. We clearly could see that they love Benji and he loves them too. If you like a good care of your furry family member, we highly recommend Evelyn and Marko."
BehinB
Review by Behin
from
$50
/day
AishwaryaA

16. Aishwarya

8.9 km
from
$28
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Top Dog Admirer: My Heart Pawsitively Beats for Canines!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AishwaryaA

16. Aishwarya

Top Dog Admirer: My Heart Pawsitively Beats for Canines!8.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"we loved the care given towards my puppy! The whole family was pleasant and understanding!"
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
$28
/day
SarahS

17. Sarah

6.7 km
from
$50
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

More than 40years experiences caring for dogs.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SarahS

17. Sarah

More than 40years experiences caring for dogs.6.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$50
/day
ShabriS

18. Shabri

13.8 km
from
$50
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

An animal lover who has been a pet parent for 14 years

Usually responds within one day
ShabriS

18. Shabri

An animal lover who has been a pet parent for 14 years13.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
AllisonA

19. Allison

9.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experience the paw-fect care for your furry friend's needs!

Usually responds within few hours
AllisonA

19. Allison

Experience the paw-fect care for your furry friend's needs!9.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
PraveenP

20. Praveen

8.9 km
from
$38
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible, caring family for your fun loving pet !

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
PraveenP

20. Praveen

Responsible, caring family for your fun loving pet !8.9 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$38
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Meadowvale for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Meadowvale Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Meadowvale sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Meadowvale on Pawshake. Over 1103 pet owners in Meadowvale have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express