1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Chelsea

Doggy Daycare, Chelsea

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Yu-LingY

1. Yu-Ling

18.7 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Experienced Dog Lover with a Flexible Schedule 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
Yu-LingY

1. Yu-Ling

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover with a Flexible Schedule 🐾18.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Super happy that Yu-Ling was able to sit our little pug, Kara. We could tell that Kara was very well cared for and happy from all the photos we received of her cuddled up with Yu-Ling and also happily walking in the neighbourhood. We hope we can book with Yu-Ling again when we visit Ottawa again. Thank you Yu-Ling!!!!! "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$20
/day
DiegoD

2. Diego

15.6 km
from
$20
/day
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine

Last active 5 days ago
DiegoD

2. Diego

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine15.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NinaN

3. Nina

19.3 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Attentive & Caring FUR-MAMA with extra LOVE to GIVE 💜

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
NinaN

3. Nina

New sitter
Attentive & Caring FUR-MAMA with extra LOVE to GIVE 💜19.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
GordiaG

4. Gordia

18.7 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

loving 🥰 and caring pet sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
GordiaG

4. Gordia

loving 🥰 and caring pet sitter 18.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"5 stars! Did a great job with appa and got close with him in an instant. "
LorenzoL
Review by Lorenzo
from
$45
/day
DanaD

5. Dana

19.7 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
DanaD

5. Dana

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.19.7 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"We are extremely pleased with the service and attention for our dog. Thanks for being a fantastic pet sitter for our small and needy little one 😊 Very satisfied!"
BryceB
Review by Bryce
from
$30
/day
AnhelinaA

6. Anhelina

18.5 km
from
$50
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AnhelinaA

6. Anhelina

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine18.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"As a first time user of Pawshake, I find that Anhelina (and her husband) are very professional dog sitters in that our dog was easily comfortable with them. Throughout the day, they provided activities by playing and exercising our dog. Anhelina communicated well from the start of the booking to the end of the booking, including updates via messages (with pictures) using the Pawshake app. We will definitely use Anhelina again in the future."
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
$50
/day
LiseL

7. Lise

15.9 km
from
$56
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LiseL

7. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷15.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Bo a passé une superbe journée chez Lise hier ! Il s'est bien amusé avec les nouveaux amis qu'il a rencontrés et il est revenu à la maison heureux, bien reposé et en nous remerciant de la belle petite vacance qu'on lui a offerte. :) Je n'hésiterais pas une seconde à recommander Lise à quiconque souhaite s'accorder un petit moment de congé "parental" en sachant que leur petite boule de poils sera traité comme un membre de sa famille. Merci Lise!"
DianeD
Review by Diane
from
$56
/day
JonathanJ

8. Jonathan

17.7 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter

Trusted, Reliable Dog Walking and Pet Sitting

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JonathanJ

8. Jonathan

New sitter
Trusted, Reliable Dog Walking and Pet Sitting 17.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
$45
/day
SamuelS

9. Samuel

11.3 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Where Your Dog Is Treated Like Family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
SamuelS

9. Samuel

Where Your Dog Is Treated Like Family11.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
"This was our first time leaving our dog with a stranger, and we were quite nervous about how our dog would handle it, especially with another dog in the house. Samuel was incredibly welcoming, meeting us near one of our parks for a meet-and-greet to introduce our dog to him. We opted for a full-day doggy daycare as a test run to see if our dog would be ok. Samuel kept us updated throughout the day with pictures, making us feel confident that our dog was doing well and getting along with his dog, Fina. He has a really nice fully fenced-in backyard which our dog really enjoyed. Samuel took our dog for a nice long walk in the forest. We’re planning to book a few nights of boarding in the coming weeks because we had such a great experience with Samuel. We are comfortable to leave our dog overnight and are happy to have found a great person who can take care of our Maxwell if we need to be out of town."
ClaudeC
Review by Claude
from
$30
/day
MargotM

10. Margot

18.7 km
from
$35
/day
2
recurring guests

Caring and reliable pet sitter who treats your pet like fam

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MargotM

10. Margot

Caring and reliable pet sitter who treats your pet like fam18.7 km
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$35
/day
EvaE

11. Eva

19.1 km - Ottawa
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Fun walks & happy tails 🐶🐱

Last active today
EvaE

11. Eva

Fun walks & happy tails 🐶🐱19.1 km - Ottawa
(2 reviews)
Last active today
from
$30
/day
PaulP

12. Paul

19.4 km
from
$38
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

We Care And Love

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
PaulP

12. Paul

We Care And Love19.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$38
/day
YujungY

13. Yujung

19.6 km
from
$32
/day
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YujungY

13. Yujung

Reliable and professional pet sitter19.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$32
/day
AnnaA

14. Anna

18.6 km
from
$42
/day

Your dog's second favourite caring and reliable human!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

Your dog's second favourite caring and reliable human!18.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$42
/day
IvonneI

15. Ivonne

13 km
from
$50
/day
39 reviews
17
recurring guests

A loving home for your furbaby

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IvonneI

15. Ivonne

A loving home for your furbaby13 km
(39 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
Anne MarieA

16. Anne Marie

15.3 km
from
$50
/day

Un endroit chaleureux avec plein d'amour!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Anne MarieA

16. Anne Marie

Un endroit chaleureux avec plein d'amour! 15.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/day
VirginiaV

17. Virginia

19 km
from
$54
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% Animal Love

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
VirginiaV

17. Virginia

100% Animal Love19 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
from
$54
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Chelsea for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Chelsea Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Chelsea sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Chelsea on Pawshake. Over 300 pet owners in Chelsea have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express