1. Cat sitting
  2. New Westminster

Cat Sitting, New Westminster

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IrenaI

1. Irena

0.4 km
from
$25
/day

Loving and Reliable Dog Walker

IrenaI

1. Irena

Loving and Reliable Dog Walker0.4 km
from
$25
/day
SandraS

2. Sandra

4.6 km - Burnaby
from
$20
/day

Grew Up With Dogs, Never Looked Back 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

2. Sandra

Grew Up With Dogs, Never Looked Back 🐾4.6 km - Burnaby
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
StormS

3. Storm

6.7 km
from
$25
/day

Walk With Storm Animal Care

StormS

3. Storm

Walk With Storm Animal Care6.7 km
from
$25
/day
AnnaA

4. Anna

5.2 km - Burnaby
from
$35
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Cat/Dog sitter :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

4. Anna

Experienced Cat/Dog sitter :)5.2 km - Burnaby
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I recently used Anna for the 2nd time to care for my cat, Maru, during my trip, and once again, I am extremely satisfied with her services. Anna is attentive caring, and clearly loves animals. Maru was well taken care of and I came to back to a happy and healthy Maru. HIghly recommend Anna to anyone looking for a reliable and compassionate pet sitter. "
GeenieG
Review by Geenie
from
$35
/day
TerryT

5. Terry

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

🌟Experienced cat dad at your service!🫡

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
TerryT

5. Terry

🌟Experienced cat dad at your service!🫡6.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Terry is a wonderful cat sitter! He was very attentive to our instructions for our two cats, and treated them very well! He kept us updated with cute videos playing with them. Very friendly and reliable! "
PatrikP
Review by Patrik
from
$25
/day
kwan yiK

6. kwan yi

5.5 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Sitter with Pet First Aid Training

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
kwan yiK

6. kwan yi

Caring Pet Sitter with Pet First Aid Training5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$20
/day
LauraL

7. Laura

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

I take care of the animals as if they were my own.

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

7. Laura

I take care of the animals as if they were my own.3.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
NadiiaN

8. Nadiia

3.5 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails Guaranteed!

Usually responds within one hour
NadiiaN

8. Nadiia

Happy Tails Guaranteed!3.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"We were extremely happy with Nadiia's service and the wonderful care she provided for our cats, Mocha and Latte. Her communication was excellent, and she went above and beyond to keep them comfortable and maintain their normal routine while we were away. We highly recommend her!"
DebbieD
Review by Debbie
from
$35
/day
PerlaP

9. Perla

5.6 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Ready to take care of your fur baby!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
PerlaP

9. Perla

Ready to take care of your fur baby! 5.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/day
PaulaP

10. Paula

5.4 km
from
$19
/day
1 review

House sitting & dog walking: your pet cared for like my own!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PaulaP

10. Paula

House sitting & dog walking: your pet cared for like my own!5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$19
/day
ZackZ

11. Zack

5.7 km
from
$15
/day

Level up your dog’s day

Last active 9 days ago
ZackZ

11. Zack

Level up your dog’s day5.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$15
/day
RodrigoR

12. Rodrigo

3.4 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We love to take care dogs as if they were our own

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

12. Rodrigo

We love to take care dogs as if they were our own3.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
TabithaT

13. Tabitha

4.3 km
from
$40
/day

Trails & Tails with Tabitha: Professional and knowledgeable.

Usually responds within one day
TabithaT

13. Tabitha

Trails & Tails with Tabitha: Professional and knowledgeable. 4.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
BasakB

14. Basak

6.7 km
from
$18
/day

Animal Lover for Quirky Pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire Ruby
BasakB

14. Basak

Animal Lover for Quirky Pets6.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire Ruby
from
$18
/day
MiaM

15. Mia

5.2 km
from
$40
/day

Making Pets Feel Loved While You’re Away

MiaM

15. Mia

Making Pets Feel Loved While You’re Away5.2 km
from
$40
/day
KristopherK

16. Kristopher

0.3 km
from
$19.99
/day

Your Pet's New Best Friend - Even the Big, Barky Ones!

Usually responds within one day
KristopherK

16. Kristopher

Your Pet's New Best Friend - Even the Big, Barky Ones!0.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$19.99
/day
HayleyH

17. Hayley

5.8 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vancouver Pet Sitter/Walker Available

Usually responds within one day
HayleyH

17. Hayley

Vancouver Pet Sitter/Walker Available 5.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
KarenK

18. Karen

4.5 km
from
$15
/day

Dogs are family—love, care, and joy every single day.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with husky siberian Lana
KarenK

18. Karen

Dogs are family—love, care, and joy every single day.4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with husky siberian Lana
from
$15
/day
MariaM

19. Maria

1 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

With 4 Cats in My Crew, Your Pet’s Best Buddy Awaits You!

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

19. Maria

With 4 Cats in My Crew, Your Pet’s Best Buddy Awaits You!1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Maria is a top tier cat sitter. I received videos of her playing with my cat each day of my business trip. The cat was well taken care of. She even brought some of her own cat toys."
EarlE
Review by Earl
from
$25
/day
Saptak MahendraS

20. Saptak Mahendra

6.4 km
from
$38
/day

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
Saptak MahendraS

20. Saptak Mahendra

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾 6.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$38
/day