1. Cat sitting
  2. Leaside

Cat Sitting, Leaside

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KaanK

1. Kaan

5 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

I wanna be a CATSTAR! 😼

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KaanK

1. Kaan

I wanna be a CATSTAR! 😼5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Best cat sitter ever! Kaan is kind, communicative and truly cares for my kitties. "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$30
/day
RominaR

2. Romina

5.3 km
from
$15
/day

Responsible, loving, and adaptive care for all pets

Last active 6 days ago
RominaR

2. Romina

Responsible, loving, and adaptive care for all pets5.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$15
/day
MichelleM

3. Michelle

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your fur babies like they were my own

Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

3. Michelle

Caring for your fur babies like they were my own2.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Michelle is reliable and a good communicator. She was on time for our preliminary visit and took the time to bond with our cat Fifi. She contacted me to confirm our arrangements before I left on vacation and kept in touch with updates on Fifi while I was away. I would hire Michelle to cat sit for Fifi again. Thanks Michelle. "
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
$25
/day
ErenE

4. Eren

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Sitting / Small dog walking

Usually responds within one hour
ErenE

4. Eren

Cat Sitting / Small dog walking2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"We’re so grateful to Eren for taking care of our cats while we were away. He was incredibly reliable and caring, sending us regular photo updates that gave us great peace of mind. Despite an unexpected challenge with our concierge, Eren handled the situation with patience and professionalism, making sure our cats were never left alone. His dedication and love for animals truly showed—we highly recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter."
DoğukanD
Review by Doğukan
from
$30
/day
AlecA

5. Alec

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
35 reviews
13
recurring guests

Catsitting by gentle cat father!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AlecA

5. Alec

Catsitting by gentle cat father!2.5 km
(35 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Alec is the best sitter. He provides regular updates on your cat and always makes sure to feed/clean/play with your cat. As a first time customer, I am wholeheartedly satisfied with Alec's cat sitting services and I will definitely ask for his services again in the future. If you live in the midtown Toronto area, ask for Alec !"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
$30
/day
PriscilaP

6. Priscila

1.9 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
PriscilaP

6. Priscila

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP1.9 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Home visits over three days - Vito was very well looked after and seemed super happy. I trusted Priscila with Vito and access to my apartment over three days. Communication and updates were great, Priscila sent pictures too. Thank you!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/day
HediH

7. Hedi

3.8 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring, Experienced & Full-Time Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last active 4 days ago
HediH

7. Hedi

Caring, Experienced & Full-Time Pet Sitter You Can Trust3.8 km - Toronto
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
"Hedi was punctual and absolutely wonderful with our babies. She’s very communicative, and sends videos every day. We hired her to visit our home 2x per day for a week and she was nothing but wonderful when she was here. Follows instructions well. I wouldn’t hesitate to ask her to watch our babies again!"
WillW
Review by Will
from
$25
/day
LaurenceL

8. Laurence

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LaurenceL

8. Laurence

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge2.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Laurence exceeded our expectations as a cat sitter. Her communication was impeccable, providing regular updates that gave us peace of mind. It’s evident she genuinely cares for animals, going the extra mile to ensure Lady and Bandit were not only comfortable but also entertained. Laurence’s friendliness added a personal touch to the service. Highly recommended her for anyone seeking a reliable and caring cat sitter. "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$30
/day
FarbodF

9. Farbod

2.1 km
from
$28
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love and care for all species living life

Lives with 6 cats
FarbodF

9. Farbod

Love and care for all species living life2.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 6 cats
"Farbod was fantastic! This was my first time with him so I was naturally a bit nervous about it, however I was quickly put at ease with the wonderful service and care that was provided by him. Farbod sent multiple photos and videos in order to keep me in the loop as far as visits with my dog. My dog Bronson was in great hands for the entire time I was away. I will definitely be contacting him next time I am in need of dog care, and I would recommend his assistance to anyone who wants to have a reliable, safe, and happy environment for their pet when away."
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
$28
/day
HannaH

10. Hanna

2.6 km - Toronto
from
$17
/day
1 review

Loving and care for all kind of pets.

HannaH

10. Hanna

Loving and care for all kind of pets.2.6 km - Toronto
(1 review)
"Hanna was fabulous with my elderly cat while I was out of the country. I came back to a happy cat and knew he was well take care of my whole trip :)"
MadisonM
Review by Madison
from
$17
/day
AnnieA

11. Annie

2.4 km
from
$17
/day
1 review

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness

Usually responds within one day
AnnieA

11. Annie

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness2.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Annie was great to work with, responded quickly and treated my cats very well. "
LianeL
Review by Liane
from
$17
/day
BurçakB

12. Burçak

2.6 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

A reliable friend to your best friend.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
BurçakB

12. Burçak

A reliable friend to your best friend.2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Burçak! She took excellent care of both our cat and bird during her home visits while we were away. She was kind, friendly, reliable, and clearly has a genuine love for animals. We felt completely comfortable knowing our pets were in such caring hands. We would happily have her back! "
PolinaP
Review by Polina
from
$20
/day
AlevA

13. Alev

5.4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Heart for Fur Babies🤍

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlevA

13. Alev

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Heart for Fur Babies🤍5.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Alev took care of my two cats as though they were her own. The relief I felt knowing they were so well cared for and pampered in my absence was incalculable. I feel that we’ve found a very trusted caregiver for our precious pets"
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$20
/day
ClaireC

14. Claire

2.8 km
from
$40
/day
87 reviews
42
recurring guests

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ClaireC

14. Claire

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience2.8 km
(87 reviews)
42 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Claire took excellent care of my elderly cat while I was out of town. She was on time, friendly, and accessible, and she left my apartment very clean and my cat very content. Thanks so much!"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$40
/day
AcaciaA

15. Acacia

0.5 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Care with affection

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa apso Gengibre
AcaciaA

15. Acacia

Care with affection0.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa apso Gengibre
from
$25
/day
PetraP

16. Petra

5.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Let the Paws have fun

Usually responds within few hours
PetraP

16. Petra

Let the Paws have fun5.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Petra was super sweet and great with my cat Jodi . She gave her all the cuddles, food and meds as she needs . I was very happy she was able to give me a hand during the holiday season , much appreciated Petra I’m sure I will be requiring your services in the near future , thanks again :) "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$20
/day
OnyxO

17. Onyx

4.8 km
from
$30
/day

Exotic Animal & Cat Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
OnyxO

17. Onyx

Exotic Animal & Cat Lover4.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

3.6 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy Canadian Pet Sitter for your Fur Baby

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

Trustworthy Canadian Pet Sitter for your Fur Baby3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Thank you for your help 🐾❤️"
Ann-CarolinA
Review by Ann-Carolin
from
$20
/day
ZoeZ

19. Zoe

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Compassionate & Reliable | Last Minute Bookings Available!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ZoeZ

19. Zoe

New sitter
Compassionate & Reliable | Last Minute Bookings Available!2.8 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
Nicolas KN

20. Nicolas K

2.2 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Nicolas KN

20. Nicolas K

New sitter
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day