1. Cat sitting
  2. High Park North

Cat Sitting, High Park North

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MadisonM

1. Madison

2.7 km
from
$12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced cat mom and dog lover ready to help any fur baby

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MadisonM

1. Madison

Experienced cat mom and dog lover ready to help any fur baby2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Madison was amazing looking after Ren and Cassie for two weeks! My cats are normally very shy but loved her straight away. Daily pictures/videos and great communication — I was totally at ease while away. Will definitely book again!"
KaraK
Review by Kara
from
$12
/day
JayJ

2. Jay

4.7 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care?

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

2. Jay

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care? 4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jay took fantastic care of our cats and provided lots of great pictures and updates that made us smile. Our cats were clearly very comfortable with him, and so were we! It felt great coming home to two very happy cats after our time away. "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$20
/day
JenniferJ

3. Jennifer

1.5 km
from
$35
/day
320 reviews
165
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care In My Home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
JenniferJ

3. Jennifer

Loving Pet Care In My Home1.5 km
(320 reviews)
165 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"I am so glad I found Jennifer. She is trustworthy, thoughtful, reliable and responsive. It was my very first time using a pet sitter which made me very nervous at first, but Jennifer answered all my questions and made the process seamless. I always knew when she was visiting my place and received picture of my cat at each visit. This was particularly a big deal for us because Lucifer is very shy and ALWAYS hides from visitors, but Jennifer has the magic touch. Lucifer did not only come out to meet her but also asked for some pats while I was away (WOW!). She is a real pet whisperer and I highly recommend her. We are definitely her new fans and will be in touch to book again. Thank you so much for taking care of Lucifer and my home!"
AnettA
Review by Anett
from
$35
/day
DaryaD

4. Darya

3.4 km
from
$17
/day
3 reviews

Responsible, easygoing, love pets

DaryaD

4. Darya

Responsible, easygoing, love pets3.4 km
(3 reviews)
"Darya was amazing! This was my first time with her so I was naturally a bit nervous about it, however I was quickly put at ease with the wonderful service and care that was provided by her. She sent multiple photos and videos in order to keep me in the loop as far as visits with my dog. My dog Bronson was in great hands for the entire time I was away. I will definitely be contacting her next time I am in need of dog care, and I would recommend her assistance to anyone who wants to have a reliable, safe, and happy environment for their pet when away."
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
$17
/day
ShelleyS

5. Shelley

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat Enthusiast

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ShelleyS

5. Shelley

Cat Enthusiast2.4 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Great cat sitter, good communication, and even my shy cat came out and was interacting with her. Would recommend! "
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
$25
/day
SamS

6. Sam

5 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
SamS

6. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"The way my cat approached Sam and acknowledged her the moment they met gave me the confidence that she’s a good sitter! She’s communicative throughout the week and shared pictures and updates unprompted. I was able to go on vacation worry-free. Thank you Sam!"
LivL
Review by Liv
from
$20
/day
ElectraE

7. Electra

4.3 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

caring and responsible pet and house sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElectraE

7. Electra

caring and responsible pet and house sitter 4.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"When the person who was visiting my cats while I was away had a fall and broke her wrist, I needed to find someone to come in on short notice despite me not being home to coordinate. Electra stepped in and did a great job taking care of my cats' food, water, and litter box, and she gave my cats some love and attention during her visits. She had no issues sorting out the keys with my neighbour and figuring things out despite me not being there. Thanks Electra, you were a great help in unusual circumstances!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$20
/day
IrmaI

8. Irma

4.4 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for Pets Like Family with Animal First Aid Experience

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
IrmaI

8. Irma

Caring for Pets Like Family with Animal First Aid Experience4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$25
/day
AlicanA

9. Alican

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Father of Simba (cat), cat enthusiast

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AlicanA

9. Alican

Father of Simba (cat), cat enthusiast1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Great sitter! Ali was committed to building a relationship with my very shy cat and was very patient with him. Thank you Ali!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$25
/day
TamaraT

10. Tamara

3.4 km
from
$25
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible & Loving Pet Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TamaraT

10. Tamara

Responsible & Loving Pet Care3.4 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Tamara is an excellent t cat sitter. She is friendly, reliable and even tried to help when she wasn’t available to sit for us. I would highly recommend her!"
LyndaL
Review by Lynda
from
$25
/day
PatriciaP

11. Patricia

1.8 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & trusted cat sitter veteran in Roncesvalles

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
PatriciaP

11. Patricia

Loving & trusted cat sitter veteran in Roncesvalles1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Patricia was a great sitter for our cat for 5 days while we were away for a holiday. She was prompt and thorough in her communication, kind, and gave great updates about how our cat was doing throughout the visits. Our house was kept well while we were away. I would not hesitate to hire Patricia again for kitty care. "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
$30
/day
EmmaE

12. Emma

1.2 km
from
$30
/day
1
recurring guest

Responsible, caring and flexible

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chiara Nugget
EmmaE

12. Emma

Responsible, caring and flexible 1.2 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chiara Nugget
from
$30
/day
ErinE

13. Erin

0.7 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler

Usually responds within one hour
ErinE

13. Erin

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler0.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"I recently adopted a high-needs fourth cat, so I was a bit concerned about leaving my sitters with what is a fair amount of work. Erin did a great job. She was an excellent communicator, which is very important to me, sending a report card with several photos each day, which I very much appreciated. Two of my four cats are also extremely afraid of strangers, but both came out to eat when Erin was there. She said something that indicated her sensitivity to cats in general, but especially timid ones: she placed the food near one of the scaredy cats and was clear to avoid making eye contact. That's exactly right approach and, as Erin reported, all of them stayed around while she was there. I would definitely book her again. "
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
$30
/day
DanaD

14. Dana

5.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

I am here to help care for your fur babies!

Usually responds within one day
DanaD

14. Dana

I am here to help care for your fur babies! 5.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Exceptional. Very attentive to my dogs and made sure they were good. Very easy to communicate with. Would use her services again ✨️✨️✨️"
TachiaT
Review by Tachia
from
$30
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

2.4 km
from
$31
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

For the best in cat management! ;)

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

15. Laura

For the best in cat management! ;)2.4 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I cannot recommend Laura highly enough as a cat sitter. She did a great looking after my (usually) very shy cats. They were comfortable around her at our initial meeting, which was remarkable in itself. Her communication was excellent; I knew what they were up to and how every visit went. Now I am wondering if my cats were disappointed when I came home!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
$31
/day
RominaR

16. Romina

4.9 km
from
$15
/day

Responsible, loving, and adaptive care for all pets

Last active 7 days ago
RominaR

16. Romina

Responsible, loving, and adaptive care for all pets4.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$15
/day
DavidD

17. David

2.6 km
from
$12
/day

Just a pet guy hopeing to take care of fur babies :)

Usually responds within one day
DavidD

17. David

Just a pet guy hopeing to take care of fur babies :) 2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$12
/day
NataliaN

18. Natalia

0.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
NataliaN

18. Natalia

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter0.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Natalia was very easy to communicate with and was timely with the updates. I felt comfortable leaving Batman with them while I’m away!"
BeenaB
Review by Beena
from
$20
/day
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

1.1 km
from
$27
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter in the Junction

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

Pet Sitter in the Junction1.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"We had a wonderful cat sitting experience with Rebecca! She exemplified everything we were looking for and value. She was responsible, reliable, kind, communicative and supportive. It gave us great piece of mind to know that our kitties were left in very good hands! We would recommend Rebecca in a heartbeat! 💗 "
JillJ
Review by Jill
from
$27
/day
KitK

20. Kit

4 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bird, Cat, & Small Animal Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
KitK

20. Kit

Bird, Cat, & Small Animal Sitter4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Kit is a wonderful pet sitter. She was amazing with our shy bird and sent us pictures while we were away. She is organized, professional and went out of her way to make things easy for us. We are so happy to have found Kit!"
BrendaB
Review by Brenda
from
$35
/day