1. Cat sitting
  2. Grandview-Woodland

Cat Sitting, Grandview-Woodland

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatalieN

1. Natalie

1.3 km
from
$17
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat Mum & animal lover here to help!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NatalieN

1. Natalie

Cat Mum & animal lover here to help!1.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"My dog Rusty and I were very pleased with our first meeting with Natalie. She took Rusty for a nice walk with me along for the ride. Afterwards she fed Rusty in my home. We were both very comfortable with Natalie and are very happy to have her for our new dog sitter."
ScottS
Review by Scott
from
$17
/day
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

1.6 km
from
$26
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

East Van Pet Care 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

East Van Pet Care 🐾1.6 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Stephanie is great! My regular pet sitter was away and I needed someone to care for my cat. Stephanie was very kind, communicative, and has a way with animals (my shy cat warmed up to her very quickly). She sent daily updates and kept a good eye on things around the house too (our mail basket fell off the wall and she notified us of that as well). 100% recommend!"
RosemaryR
Review by Rosemary
from
$26
/day
NicoleN

3. Nicole

2.9 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NicoleN

3. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years2.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Nicole took great care of my cat while I was on vacation for a week. She provided daily update messages after each visit which set my mind at ease. She communicated well, it was easy to set up our first meeting and make adjustments to our arrangements. I will be happy to have her take care of my cat in the future. "
GardenerG
Review by Gardener
from
$35
/day
GraceG

4. Grace

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
60 reviews
23
recurring guests

Providing High-quality Care for Cats & Small Animals!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
GraceG

4. Grace

Providing High-quality Care for Cats & Small Animals!2.9 km
(60 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Grace has been absolutely fantastic taking care of our cat during two weeks. Our cat was scared and suspicious after we left him alone to go on vacation, but Grace managed to make his life less stressful and even got him to play a little bit. She is conscientious, punctual, very involved and provided us with detailed information after each visit. She is a wonderful cat sitter!"
GinaG
Review by Gina
from
$25
/day
LauraL

5. Laura

2.9 km
from
$35
/day
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

5. Laura

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.2.9 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Laura is a fantastic pet sitter and I would highly recommend her. She took good care of my two cats while I was gone for 5 days. She has great communication, and obviously cares for the pets she looks after. In addition, she is also friendly and personable. Thanks for the help Laura, from Pablo, Nacho and myself."
DaleD
Review by Dale
from
$35
/day
JenniferJ

6. Jennifer

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JenniferJ

6. Jennifer

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine2.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Tres professionnel, respectueuse de mes deux chattes."
GuyG
Review by Guy
from
$25
/day
TaylorT

7. Taylor

4.3 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
TaylorT

7. Taylor

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Taylor took fantastic care of my two cats! She sent lots of great updates and photos and I definitely recommend her. Will book her again for my next trip!"
ColleenC
Review by Colleen
from
$25
/day
NicoletteN

8. Nicolette

1.1 km
from
$27
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat and dog lover living in East Vancouver

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
NicoletteN

8. Nicolette

Cat and dog lover living in East Vancouver1.1 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Nicolette took great care of our cat while we were away. Great communication and care."
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
$27
/day
TomasT

9. Tomas

1.2 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Attentive & Reliable Pet Care

Last active today
TomasT

9. Tomas

New sitter
Attentive & Reliable Pet Care1.2 km
Last active today
from
$30
/day
Paris 💖P

10. Paris 💖

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Paris 💖P

10. Paris 💖

New sitter
Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver! 2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
LucyL

11. Lucy

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Me and my cat want more friends

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
LucyL

11. Lucy

Me and my cat want more friends 1.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Lucy was amazing. She kept in touch the whole time, giving me peace of mind with regular updates. My cats seemed really happy and well taken care of when I got back. One of cats has allergies and needs a daily pill, and Lucy handled that perfectly as well. Definitely recommend. "
HeloisaH
Review by Heloisa
from
$30
/day
IsabellaI

12. Isabella

3.5 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabellaI

12. Isabella

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care 3.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Highly recommend Isabella! My cat is normally shy around new people but instantly warmed to her! She was great with communication and I came home to a very happy and relaxed cat. Will definitely be booking her again!"
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
$35
/day
AndreaA

13. Andrea

1.1 km
from
$34
/day
23 reviews
15
recurring guests

Your cats favorite sitter😸

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

13. Andrea

Your cats favorite sitter😸1.1 km
(23 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Andrea is our go-to cat sitter! She is great with our little guy Meeko, who can be a bit shy but he felt comfortable with her right away! We enjoyed the daily updates with pictures - they really our minds at ease while we were away. Thanks Andrea!"
ValV
Review by Val
from
$34
/day
atosaA

14. atosa

4 km
from
$29
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

your cat will become my main priority while you’re away!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
atosaA

14. atosa

your cat will become my main priority while you’re away!4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Atosa went above and beyond to care for our 4 cats. They warmed up to her right away, and seemed well taken care of and content when we got home. We highly recommend her for all your pet sitting needs in the future! We will definitely be hiring Atosa for our future cat care needs!! :)"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$29
/day
ColleenC

15. Colleen

1.9 km
from
$22
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

I speak feline

Lives with 3 cats
ColleenC

15. Colleen

I speak feline1.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
"Colleen is fabulous! She's so gentle and just gets cats. My cat doesn't like when we travel and he's left alone in the house, but Colleen takes such great care of him that he's a happy kitty once we get back home. I can't recommend Colleen enough for your cat sitting needs!"
MorganM
Review by Morgan
from
$22
/day
NicoleN

16. Nicole

2.8 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

16. Nicole

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)2.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Very happy with the entire experience! Our cat seemed perfectly well cared for during our absence and Nicole made sure to update us every day and even included cute pictures. Always good to know your pet is in great hands 🐈✨️"
TamaraT
Review by Tamara
from
$15
/day
HimikaH

17. Himika

1.1 km
from
$15
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animals are my passion♡ Raised a sweet and kind Pomeranian

Usually responds within few hours
HimikaH

17. Himika

Animals are my passion♡ Raised a sweet and kind Pomeranian1.1 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Himika is amazing and so sweet!! She treated my cats so well and kept me updated <3 "
MariahM
Review by Mariah
from
$15
/day
SarahS

18. Sarah

1 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

18. Sarah

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was a great sitter who took good care of my fur baby"
MarlisM
Review by Marlis
from
$20
/day
AngelaA

19. Angela

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
36 reviews
23
recurring guests

Pawshake catsitter since 2017

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AngelaA

19. Angela

Pawshake catsitter since 20172.7 km
(36 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Angela was such a great communicator, prompt, and through txt and emails arranged to meet with us quickly, learn about our guys (who warmed up to her fast) and understand everything we were looking for in a pet sitter. She followed up with photos and an update on their status. We cut our trip shorter than expected, and she had no problem reaching out to PawShake to vouch for our request to remove one day (and charge) from our booking. We'll happy have Angela watch our two cats again."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
$25
/day
Shai OpheliaS

20. Shai Ophelia

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
Shai OpheliaS

20. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹2.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Shai Ophelia was amazing with my cat during my work trip! That was my first time booking her, and I definitely recommend her! She has great communication, took great care of my super suspicious cat, and even tried to befriend her (which is no easy feat). So a big thanks! I’ll definitely rebook her the next time I have to travel!"
KévinK
Review by Kévin
from
$25
/day