1. Cat sitting
  2. Golden Square Mile

Cat Sitting, Golden Square Mile

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BriannaB

1. Brianna

2 km
from
$23
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Flexible dog walking and pet sitting

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BriannaB

1. Brianna

Flexible dog walking and pet sitting2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Very friendly pet sitter and my cat love her visit when we are away."
GordonG
Review by Gordon
from
$23
/day
MarineM

2. Marine

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Chat'ouilleux 🐈🐇🦜🦮

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MarineM

2. Marine

Chat'ouilleux 🐈🐇🦜🦮1.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Marine is punctual and reliable. I'd definitely use her service again!"
YijenY
Review by Yijen
from
$25
/day
AliceA

3. Alice

1.5 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Vos animaux sont entre de bonnes mains 💞

Usually responds within one day
AliceA

3. Alice

Vos animaux sont entre de bonnes mains 💞1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Personne de grande confiance - je n’hésiterai pas à rappeler Alice. "
DannyD
Review by Danny
from
$15
/day
MartinaM

4. Martina

1.2 km
from
$30
/day
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

New Friends Welcome!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MartinaM

4. Martina

New Friends Welcome!1.2 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Martina instantly became friends with my sick cat and she was very attentive and communicative throughout entire time and I came home to very content cats and impeccably maintained litterbox, food and water bowls. I highly recommend her to anyone who needs a pet sitter. It is very obvious that she loves animals. Thank you for great service Martina!"
KimmieK
Review by Kimmie
from
$30
/day
ShuyeeS

5. Shuyee

2.1 km
from
$15
/day
32 reviews
18
recurring guests

Soins Dévoués/tlc For Your Cats

Last active 2 days ago
ShuyeeS

5. Shuyee

Soins Dévoués/tlc For Your Cats2.1 km
(32 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Shuyee did a great job cat sitting Camillus! She was quick to respond to my messages, sent daily picture updates, and followed all of my instructions to a T. My cat was calm and happy after my two-week trip and my home was just as tidy (if not more so) as I left it. I will definitely be booking with Shuyee again!"
DianneD
Review by Dianne
from
$15
/day
MyshtiM

6. Myshti

0.9 km
from
$22
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amour canin 100 % garanti

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MyshtiM

6. Myshti

Amour canin 100 % garanti0.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Myshti was very communicative and shared so many pictures of the dogs during her visit. She went above and beyond and the dogs loved their time with her. My wife and I are so happy she took care of them during our visit to Montreal"
MattM
Review by Matt
from
$22
/day
AlexandreA

7. Alexandre

1.4 km
from
$12
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionné d’animaux - Balades, gardes & câlins garantis

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlexandreA

7. Alexandre

Passionné d’animaux - Balades, gardes & câlins garantis1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Alexandre est arrangeant et attentif aux besoins et obligations concernant les animaux. On a pu trouvé un arrangement pour que ce soit son colocataire, Corentin, qui vienne visiter mon chat durant mon absence. Tout a été parfait autant de la part d'Alexandre concernant la communication que Corentin concernant les visites. Je ne peux que recommander 😊"
SibilleS
Review by Sibille
from
$12
/day
VirginieV

8. Virginie

1.1 km
from
$18
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Je serais ravie de m’occuper de votre animal!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
VirginieV

8. Virginie

Je serais ravie de m’occuper de votre animal! 1.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Je recommande à 110% les services de Virginie.Ils seront entre de bonnes mains avec elle. Très belle communication et très agréable de lui laisser ma boule de poils sous sa responsabilité lors de mon absence. merci encore pour Mia 💜"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
$18
/day
DianeD

9. Diane

2.1 km - Montréal
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

La Sitter Préférée De Votre Animal

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
DianeD

9. Diane

La Sitter Préférée De Votre Animal2.1 km - Montréal
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
DiegoD

10. Diego

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
DiegoD

10. Diego

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home1.5 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
MélanieM

11. Mélanie

1.3 km
from
$14
/day

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MélanieM

11. Mélanie

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! 🐾 1.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$14
/day
LudivineL

12. Ludivine

1 km
from
$14
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Je serai la gardienne polyvalente dont vous avez besoin !

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LudivineL

12. Ludivine

Je serai la gardienne polyvalente dont vous avez besoin !1 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Ludivine pour la garde de chats ! Elle est venue voir ma Shibi tous les jours pendant 3 semaines, et tout s’est parfaitement bien passé. Shibi a été très bien soigné, et Ludivine a été attentive et douce avec elle. Je n’hésiterai pas à faire de nouveau appel à Ludivine pour garder Shibi. Merci beaucoup pour ton sérieux et ta gentillesse ! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
$14
/day
ClaraC

13. Clara

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews

Pet sitter de confiance pour des animaux heureux et choyés!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaraC

13. Clara

Pet sitter de confiance pour des animaux heureux et choyés!1.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
Othmane Squalli HoussainiO

14. Othmane Squalli Houssaini

1.5 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Caring pet sitting & walks, weekdays and weekends

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Othmane Squalli HoussainiO

14. Othmane Squalli Houssaini

Caring pet sitting & walks, weekdays and weekends1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$15
/day
GabrielleG

15. Gabrielle

1.6 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog sitter in Griffintown/Old Port 🐶🤎

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GabrielleG

15. Gabrielle

Experienced dog sitter in Griffintown/Old Port 🐶🤎1.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
EllaE

16. Ella

1.2 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EllaE

16. Ella

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats 1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
EllianE

17. Ellian

1.5 km
from
$12
/day

Petsitter Montréal amoureux des animaux, très flexible

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EllianE

17. Ellian

Petsitter Montréal amoureux des animaux, très flexible1.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$12
/day
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

1.2 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

PhD student with flexible schedule

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

PhD student with flexible schedule 1.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
KathrynK

19. Kathryn

1.4 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Veterinary assistant wanting to take care of your pets!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KathrynK

19. Kathryn

Veterinary assistant wanting to take care of your pets! 1.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
EmilieE

20. Emilie

1.3 km
from
$13
/day

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos petits compagnons !

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EmilieE

20. Emilie

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos petits compagnons !1.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$13
/day