1. Cat sitting
  2. Central Vancouver

Cat Sitting, Central Vancouver

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KeilanaK

1. Keilana

1.2 km
from
$40
/day

Friendly, Animal Lover Available To Host Your Pet!

Usually responds within few hours
KeilanaK

1. Keilana

Friendly, Animal Lover Available To Host Your Pet!1.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
FrederickF

2. Frederick

0.5 km
from
$27
/day

Your Go-to Cat Dad in Gastown

Lives with 2 cats
FrederickF

2. Frederick

Your Go-to Cat Dad in Gastown0.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$27
/day
ColleenC

3. Colleen

0.7 km
from
$25
/day

Caring, responsible and reliable pet lover ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
ColleenC

3. Colleen

Caring, responsible and reliable pet lover ❤️0.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
CaitlinC

4. Caitlin

1.1 km
from
$33
/day

Veterinary technician for quality care <3

CaitlinC

4. Caitlin

Veterinary technician for quality care <31.1 km
from
$33
/day
WynonaW

5. Wynona

2.6 km
from
$40
/day

Patient, Passionate, Pet first aid!

Usually responds within one day
WynonaW

5. Wynona

Patient, Passionate, Pet first aid!2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
AikoA

6. Aiko

2.3 km
from
$18
/day

Responsible & Communicative Dog Walker You Can Count On

Usually responds within few hours
AikoA

6. Aiko

Responsible & Communicative Dog Walker You Can Count On2.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/day
DevynD

7. Devyn

2 km
from
$25
/day

Active, animal loving dog-walker/sitter in WE Vancouver

Usually responds within one hour
DevynD

7. Devyn

Active, animal loving dog-walker/sitter in WE Vancouver2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
Lear SherinL

8. Lear Sherin

3.7 km
from
$40
/day

You are not alone .Baba is here!

Lear SherinL

8. Lear Sherin

You are not alone .Baba is here!3.7 km
from
$40
/day
AmyA

9. Amy

3 km
from
$32
/day
1 review

Nature & animal lover: experienced pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
AmyA

9. Amy

Nature & animal lover: experienced pet sitter3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$32
/day
KarinaK

10. Karina

0.8 km
from
$25
/day

Confident Dog Walker – All Sizes Welcome!

Usually responds within one hour
KarinaK

10. Karina

Confident Dog Walker – All Sizes Welcome!0.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
SusannaS

11. Susanna

0.6 km
from
$35
/day

Reliable Cat, Dog and small pet care with lots of affection

SusannaS

11. Susanna

Reliable Cat, Dog and small pet care with lots of affection 0.6 km
from
$35
/day
CharmaneC

12. Charmane

3.6 km
from
$15
/day

Irish aunt for your Pet! Cuddles, Care Walks💚

CharmaneC

12. Charmane

Irish aunt for your Pet! Cuddles, Care Walks💚3.6 km
from
$15
/day
KatieK

13. Katie

2.2 km
from
$40
/day

Former foster dog mom, here to give your pup the attention and love they deserve!

Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

13. Katie

Former foster dog mom, here to give your pup the attention and love they deserve! 2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
JennyJ

14. Jenny

0.6 km
from
$25
/day

Experienced Pet & House Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

14. Jenny

Experienced Pet & House Sitter0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
MarianaM

15. Mariana

3.7 km
from
$30
/day

Animal lover with experience & lots of love to give

MarianaM

15. Mariana

Animal lover with experience & lots of love to give 3.7 km
from
$30
/day
PatrickP

16. Patrick

0.2 km
from
$12
/day

Trusted, Loving Care – Tailored to Your Pet's Needs

Lives with 1 cat
PatrickP

16. Patrick

Trusted, Loving Care – Tailored to Your Pet's Needs0.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$12
/day
MinjuM

17. Minju

1.2 km
from
$25
/day

I love all pets ❤️

MinjuM

17. Minju

I love all pets ❤️1.2 km
from
$25
/day
VeronicaV

18. Veronica

1.5 km
from
$20
/day

Loving Pet Care from a Fellow Dog Mom

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Hudson
VeronicaV

18. Veronica

Loving Pet Care from a Fellow Dog Mom1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Hudson
from
$20
/day
KaterinaK

19. Katerina

1.6 km
from
$35
/day

Your Pet's New Best Friend Awaits!

Usually responds within one day
KaterinaK

19. Katerina

Your Pet's New Best Friend Awaits!1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
ReeseR

20. Reese

3.9 km
from
$12
/day

Trustworthy and full of love for your fur-babies 🐶🩷

ReeseR

20. Reese

Trustworthy and full of love for your fur-babies 🐶🩷3.9 km
from
$12
/day