1. Cat sitting
  2. Central Vancouver

Cat Sitting, Central Vancouver

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IvannaI

1. Ivanna

1.6 km
from
$24
/day

Trusted Cat Sitting with Love and Attention!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IvannaI

1. Ivanna

Trusted Cat Sitting with Love and Attention!1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$24
/day
SheidaS

2. Sheida

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SheidaS

2. Sheida

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
XinwenX

3. Xinwen

3.7 km
from
$21
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Here to vibe with all sorts of cats

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
XinwenX

3. Xinwen

Here to vibe with all sorts of cats3.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Xinwen took amazing care of our cats while we were away. She somehow managed to gain their trust almost immediate! She was reliable, communicative, and clearly cared about making sure they were comfortable and happy. Came home to relaxed cats! 100% recommended. We will happily trust her with our cats again!"
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
$21
/day
PaigeP

4. Paige

1.2 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaigeP

4. Paige

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple1.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
Fernanda & DianaF

5. Fernanda & Diana

1.2 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Fernanda & DianaF

5. Fernanda & Diana

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion1.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

0.6 km
from
$25
/day
55 reviews
19
recurring guests

Reliable Cat Care

Last active 2 days ago
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

Reliable Cat Care0.6 km
(55 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Victoria looked after our two dogs while we were out of town - this was first time we tried dog sitter and Victoria did a great job! We are more than satisfied with the communication, punctuality and care she provided to our dogs while we were away. Highly recommend Victoria, your pets will be in great and caring hands. "
ElzaE
Review by Elza
from
$25
/day
ElaE

7. Ela

3.9 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Time for cuddles furry friends!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElaE

7. Ela

Time for cuddles furry friends!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
AnaA

8. Ana

1.5 km
from
$22
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they’re my own

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

8. Ana

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they’re my own1.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$22
/day
AnikaA

9. Anika

3.9 km
from
$25
/day

Hi, I’m Anika, an experienced walker, sitter and trainer

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnikaA

9. Anika

Hi, I’m Anika, an experienced walker, sitter and trainer 3.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
LizetteL

10. Lizette

0.9 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Your Pet's Home Away from Home"

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LizetteL

10. Lizette

"Your Pet's Home Away from Home"0.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

1 km
from
$25
/day

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
SarahS

12. Sarah

1.6 km
from
$40
/day

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

12. Sarah

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
KellyK

13. Kelly

2.6 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Cat lover ready to serve your sweet one!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KellyK

13. Kelly

Cat lover ready to serve your sweet one!2.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
AnnelineA

14. Anneline

2.7 km
from
$15
/day

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnnelineA

14. Anneline

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!2.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/day
IULIAI

15. IULIA

2.4 km
from
$30
/day
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Must Love Cats! :-) Loving Cat Sitter and Animal Whisperer!

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
IULIAI

15. IULIA

Must Love Cats! :-) Loving Cat Sitter and Animal Whisperer! 2.4 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Lulia was a wonderful sitter to our cat. She made sure our cat was very well looked after. She went beyond basic feeding, water and litter needs. She played with our cat, fed her treats and made sure she was comfortable. She also sent us daily updates with lots of photos. She was very organized. I highly recommend Lulia as a pet sitter."
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$30
/day
KarlaK

16. Karla

1.5 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws

KarlaK

16. Karla

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws 1.5 km
from
$30
/day
PinkyP

17. Pinky

1.3 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care

PinkyP

17. Pinky

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care1.3 km
(1 review)
from
$40
/day
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

1.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted

ChristopherC

18. Christopher

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted1.6 km
(1 review)
from
$25
/day
EmilyE

19. Emily

3.6 km
from
$38
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter Mt Pleasant! No pets at home

Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

19. Emily

Cat sitter Mt Pleasant! No pets at home3.6 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$38
/day
BenB

20. Ben

1.5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Dog Care With Vet & SPCA Experience

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ausidoodle Summer
BenB

20. Ben

Loving, Reliable Dog Care With Vet & SPCA Experience1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ausidoodle Summer
from
$40
/day