1. House Sitting
  2. Vancouver

House Sitting, Vancouver

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ColleenC

1. Colleen

5.6 km
from
$55
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

I speak feline

Lives with 3 cats
ColleenC

1. Colleen

I speak feline5.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
from
$55
/night
CrisC

2. Cris

4.8 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll take care of your pets!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CrisC

2. Cris

I'll take care of your pets! 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
KellyK

3. Kelly

13.7 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mini Poodle Angel
KellyK

3. Kelly

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!13.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mini Poodle Angel
from
$60
/night
TerryT

4. Terry

13.3 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

🌟Experienced cat dad at your service!🫡

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
TerryT

4. Terry

🌟Experienced cat dad at your service!🫡13.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/night
HeleneH

5. Helene

3.1 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Reliable, trusted & loving care for your furry friend ❤️

Usually responds within one day
HeleneH

5. Helene

Reliable, trusted & loving care for your furry friend ❤️3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
AbigailA

6. Abigail

3.8 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

your furry friend's new bestie

AbigailA

6. Abigail

your furry friend's new bestie3.8 km
(1 review)
from
$75
/night
RabbitR

7. Rabbit

4.1 km - Vancouver
from
$40
/night
1 review

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Usually responds within few hours
RabbitR

7. Rabbit

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family4.1 km - Vancouver
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
HeliaH

8. Helia

1.3 km - Vancouver
from
$75
/night
1 review

I promise to reply quick :))

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with chihuahua Tuco
HeliaH

8. Helia

I promise to reply quick :)) 1.3 km - Vancouver
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with chihuahua Tuco
from
$75
/night
MiaM

9. Mia

16.2 km
from
$110
/night

Making Pets Feel Loved While You’re Away

MiaM

9. Mia

Making Pets Feel Loved While You’re Away16.2 km
from
$110
/night
NicoleN

10. Nicole

0.9 km
from
$69
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Fríes Pear
NicoleN

10. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years0.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Fríes Pear
from
$69
/night
Mario UlisesM

11. Mario Ulises

6.1 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable, careful, and loving sitter

Mario UlisesM

11. Mario Ulises

Reliable, careful, and loving sitter6.1 km
from
$60
/night
AmelaA

12. Amela

16.5 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced, Reliable & Animal-Loving Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AmelaA

12. Amela

Experienced, Reliable & Animal-Loving Care16.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
CaitlinC

13. Caitlin

0.6 km
from
$70
/night

Veterinary technician for quality care <3

CaitlinC

13. Caitlin

Veterinary technician for quality care <30.6 km
from
$70
/night
Paulina FernandaP

14. Paulina Fernanda

5.6 km
from
$70
/night

Lover & Responsible Pet Sitter – Your Pet's New Friend!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Paulina FernandaP

14. Paulina Fernanda

Lover & Responsible Pet Sitter – Your Pet's New Friend!5.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$70
/night
YuliiaY

15. Yuliia

9.2 km
from
$40
/night

Let your pet fall into good loving hands!

Usually responds within one day
YuliiaY

15. Yuliia

Let your pet fall into good loving hands!9.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
Saptak MahendraS

16. Saptak Mahendra

11.2 km
from
$100
/night

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
Saptak MahendraS

16. Saptak Mahendra

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾 11.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
JessikaJ

17. Jessika

5.1 km
from
$65
/night

Animal enthusiast, sharing joy-love with your adorable pets!

JessikaJ

17. Jessika

Animal enthusiast, sharing joy-love with your adorable pets!5.1 km
from
$65
/night
WynonaW

18. Wynona

2.7 km
from
$100
/night

Patient, Passionate, Pet first aid!

Usually responds within one day
WynonaW

18. Wynona

Patient, Passionate, Pet first aid!2.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
AikoA

19. Aiko

1.6 km
from
$80
/night

Responsible & Communicative Dog Walker You Can Count On

Usually responds within few hours
AikoA

19. Aiko

Responsible & Communicative Dog Walker You Can Count On1.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
IrasemaI

20. Irasema

16.1 km
from
$70
/night

Passionate Dog Walker in Vancouver - Individual & Groups

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with No breed Atenea
IrasemaI

20. Irasema

Passionate Dog Walker in Vancouver - Individual & Groups16.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with No breed Atenea
from
$70
/night