1. House Sitting
  2. Vancouver

House Sitting, Vancouver

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PetraP

1. Petra

4.7 km
from
$40
/night

Your pet's new best friend! Happy Walks & Loving Care 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
PetraP

1. Petra

Your pet's new best friend! Happy Walks & Loving Care 🐾4.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
SylvieS

2. Sylvie

9.8 km
from
$65
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cat’s fav sitter✨ Peace of mind when you’re away

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylvieS

2. Sylvie

Your cat’s fav sitter✨ Peace of mind when you’re away9.8 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$65
/night
NathalyN

3. Nathaly

4.3 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, reliable, and your new pet's best friend 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NathalyN

3. Nathaly

Experienced, reliable, and your new pet's best friend 🐾4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/night
JadeJ

4. Jade

3.3 km
from
$70
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walkie Pawtners with Jade! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JadeJ

4. Jade

Walkie Pawtners with Jade! 🐾3.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
HaticeH

5. Hatice

0.7 km - Vancouver
from
$80
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and loving pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HaticeH

5. Hatice

Reliable and loving pet sitter0.7 km - Vancouver
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$80
/night
ViktoriiaV

6. Viktoriia

10.2 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Warm-hearted pet sitter who loves every kitty and pup

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ViktoriiaV

6. Viktoriia

Warm-hearted pet sitter who loves every kitty and pup10.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

0.6 km - Vancouver
from
$45
/night
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care 0.6 km - Vancouver
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/night
SarahS

8. Sarah

1.9 km
from
$30
/night

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

8. Sarah

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!1.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/night
KlaraK

9. Klara

2.2 km
from
$110
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KlaraK

9. Klara

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$110
/night
KatieK

10. Katie

16.9 km
from
$80
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Mom of 4 - Here to Care Your Kitty While You’re Away

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatieK

10. Katie

Cat Mom of 4 - Here to Care Your Kitty While You’re Away16.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
AnnelineA

11. Anneline

2.4 km
from
$60
/night

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnnelineA

11. Anneline

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!2.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
AnetaA

12. Aneta

4.7 km
from
$45
/night

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
AnetaA

12. Aneta

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️4.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$45
/night
NadiiaN

13. Nadiia

14 km
from
$95
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails Guaranteed!

Usually responds within one hour
NadiiaN

13. Nadiia

Happy Tails Guaranteed!14 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$95
/night
NicoleN

14. Nicole

1.1 km
from
$32
/night
1 review

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

14. Nicole

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)1.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$32
/night
KathleenK

15. Kathleen

2.4 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

No Worry Dog And Cat Sitter!

Usually responds within one day
KathleenK

15. Kathleen

No Worry Dog And Cat Sitter! 2.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
JassyJ

16. Jassy

13.5 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
JassyJ

16. Jassy

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home 13.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
from
$60
/night
NicoleN

17. Nicole

4.5 km
from
$40
/night

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Care Where Every Tail Wags with Joy!

Usually responds within few hours
NicoleN

17. Nicole

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Care Where Every Tail Wags with Joy!4.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
Danylo IvanovD

18. Danylo Ivanov

6.6 km - Vancouver
from
$65
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet-loving trusted house sitter for 5+ days

Usually responds within one hour
Danylo IvanovD

18. Danylo Ivanov

Pet-loving trusted house sitter for 5+ days6.6 km - Vancouver
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$65
/night
ChristopherC

19. Christopher

2.3 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted

ChristopherC

19. Christopher

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted2.3 km
(1 review)
from
$100
/night
KateK

20. Kate

5.4 km
from
$100
/night

Experienced Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
KateK

20. Kate

Experienced Dog Walker 5.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night