1. House Sitting
  2. Thornhill

House Sitting, Thornhill

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaireC

1. Claire

12.8 km
from
$44
/night
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Paws in good hands!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ClaireC

1. Claire

Paws in good hands!12.8 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Claire was very quick to respond and help coordinate a short notice home stay with my senior cat. Claire sent AM/PM updates and was a wonderful pet sitter! "
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
$44
/night
BurçakB

2. Burçak

13.1 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews

A reliable friend to your best friend.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
BurçakB

2. Burçak

A reliable friend to your best friend.13.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Burcak and Betty bonded right away and had a great night together! And, they will hang out more in the future!"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$50
/night
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

17.1 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter in the Junction

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

Pet Sitter in the Junction17.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Rebecca has done a variety of day visits and overnight pet sitting for my cat Chester, and has proved to be diligent with his care by asking good questions, providing regular updates, and ensuring Chester had all his needs met. I'll be using Rebecca's pet sitting services again, and highly recommend her to others! "
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
$55
/night
MaiaM

4. Maia

15.6 km
from
$55
/night
New sitter
1 review

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
MaiaM

4. Maia

New sitter
Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs15.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
$55
/night
NazN

5. Naz

9 km
from
$80
/night
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favorite Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NazN

5. Naz

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favorite Sitter 🐾9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$80
/night
MichalM

6. Michal

12 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MichalM

6. Michal

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations 12 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I cannot say enough about the treatment and household care Michal demonstrated during her week of home catsitting. My Cat, Lil Bear, was rejuvenated playing with Michal. The photos were better than any he'd allow me to take, and my trip to BC was peaceful, knowing he was in such good care. I'm making plans to travel more, knowing that my best buddy has a caregiver/catsitter of the highest quality. "
erikE
Review by erik
from
$100
/night
SuprishaS

7. Suprisha

17.1 km
from
$50
/night

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SuprishaS

7. Suprisha

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly 17.1 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$50
/night
SamS

8. Sam

15.6 km
from
$50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
SamS

8. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 15.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Sam took such great care of my dog, Harvey! Harvey is a particular guy and Sam was so patient with his idiosyncrasies. She was also a great communicator. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$50
/night
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

7.2 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews

Stress-Free Walks for Happy, Safe Dogs 🐕

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

Stress-Free Walks for Happy, Safe Dogs 🐕 7.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Tatiana is the only person we will ever book in the future. We cannot say enough about how amazing she was. We had never left our cats alone at home before and we told her we were a little anxious. She not only came to our place twice before the actual date to get the cats comfortable around her but also made sure she sent us several videos and pictures everyday. We even video called the cats every evening and they were always happy and rubbing against her and asking for pets. Even our 6 year old who doesn't like everyone easily, warmed up to her by day 2 . Everytime she left during the day she made it a point to turn on the cat cameras for us and texted us whenever she was back. Left the house spotless and was an absolute pleasure to communicate with before the planned week and during it as well.We had a relaxing vacation because of her. The cats are happy and we are happy as well! "
ShireenS
Review by Shireen
from
$50
/night
AdditiA

10. Additi

16.6 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Professional dog Handler with 5+ years of experience

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AdditiA

10. Additi

Professional dog Handler with 5+ years of experience 16.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"She did a wonderful job taking care of our puppy. Throughout the stay, she kept us reassured by sending lots of photos and regular updates, which we really appreciated. It gave us great peace of mind knowing our puppy was happy and well cared for. We would definitely recommend her!"
AmirA
Review by Amir
from
$60
/night
DianaD

11. Diana

16.9 km
from
$75
/night
100 reviews
53
recurring guests

Animal Lover At Your Service!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DianaD

11. Diana

Animal Lover At Your Service!16.9 km
(100 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Diana and Lliam were excellent pet watchers for our dog and cat. "
LizL
Review by Liz
from
$75
/night
laurenL

12. lauren

5.8 km
from
$100
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lauren

Usually responds within one hour
laurenL

12. lauren

Lauren5.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$100
/night
OttoO

13. Otto

17.3 km - Toronto
from
$50
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Adult-Onset Cat Lover, Lifelong Animal Lover

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
OttoO

13. Otto

Adult-Onset Cat Lover, Lifelong Animal Lover17.3 km - Toronto
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
MarisaM

14. Marisa

14.3 km
from
$62
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarisaM

14. Marisa

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍14.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Marisa was really great taking care of my 20 year old senior kitty. Very responsive, conscientious and reliable. Highly recommend!"
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
$62
/night
IkinoriI

15. Ikinori

15.8 km
from
$110
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet LOVER since childhood!

Usually responds within one hour
IkinoriI

15. Ikinori

pet LOVER since childhood!15.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Ikinori did a wonderful job of looking after my two rescue dogs for a three night home stay. My dogs can be slow to warm up to new people but I could tell from the photo updates that Ikinori was patiently winning them over and by the end of the first day they were all snuggling together. I really appreciated the regular updates and photos she sent, and will absolutely book with her again. "
KatyK
Review by Katy
from
$110
/night
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

16. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

12 km - Toronto
from
$68
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

16. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker12 km - Toronto
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$68
/night
RiyaR

17. Riya

15.8 km
from
$75
/night
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RiyaR

17. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family15.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$75
/night
NusratN

18. Nusrat

15 km - Vaughan
from
$50
/night

Tail wags & purrs guaranteed. Vaughan pet visits!

Last active 3 days ago
NusratN

18. Nusrat

Tail wags & purrs guaranteed. Vaughan pet visits!15 km - Vaughan
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
KhanhK

19. Khanh

5.5 km
from
$30
/night
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KhanhK

19. Khanh

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family5.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
KevinK

20. Kevin

14.2 km
from
$30
/night

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KevinK

20. Kevin

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover14.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/night