1. House Sitting
  2. Sunnylea

House Sitting, Sunnylea

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErinE

1. Erin

4.8 km
from
$110
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler

Usually responds within one hour
ErinE

1. Erin

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler4.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night
BahatB

2. Bahat

5 km
from
$75
/night

vegan and animal rights activist

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
BahatB

2. Bahat

vegan and animal rights activist5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
$75
/night
StefyS

3. Stefy

5.5 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

A cozy home for your pet 🐾🏡

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
StefyS

3. Stefy

A cozy home for your pet 🐾🏡5.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$60
/night
AnjalieA

4. Anjalie

4.9 km
from
$65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnjalieA

4. Anjalie

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$65
/night
GregG

5. Greg

4.8 km
from
$60
/night
67 reviews
26
recurring guests

Kitten Sittin'

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
GregG

5. Greg

Kitten Sittin'4.8 km
(67 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$60
/night
wendyW

6. wendy

12.4 km
from
$30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
wendyW

6. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs12.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
KayK

7. Kay

9.5 km
from
$30
/night
6 reviews

Empathetic Pet Sitter ☺️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
KayK

7. Kay

Empathetic Pet Sitter ☺️9.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
Aiqa SyareenaA

8. Aiqa Syareena

9.8 km
from
$30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Sitter in Toronto

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
Aiqa SyareenaA

8. Aiqa Syareena

Experienced Cat Sitter in Toronto9.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/night
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

12.1 km
from
$68
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker12.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$68
/night
julieJ

10. julie

6.8 km
from
$110
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
julieJ

10. julie

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼6.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$110
/night
StellaS

11. Stella

8.3 km
from
$55
/night

Cat & Rabbit Care You Can Trust | Your Pet’s #2 Bestie!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
StellaS

11. Stella

Cat & Rabbit Care You Can Trust | Your Pet’s #2 Bestie!8.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$55
/night
AMIA

12. AMI

9.5 km
from
$40
/night

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AMIA

12. AMI

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home9.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
JillJ

13. Jill

8.5 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JillJ

13. Jill

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West8.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
MiaM

14. Mia

9.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Cat & Dog loving, experienced petsitter in Toronto

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MiaM

14. Mia

Cat & Dog loving, experienced petsitter in Toronto9.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
RiyaR

15. Riya

9.6 km
from
$75
/night
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RiyaR

15. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family9.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$75
/night
KarlaK

16. Karla

9.5 km
from
$45
/night
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Care with love and respect

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KarlaK

16. Karla

Care with love and respect9.5 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/night
JayJ

17. Jay

8.8 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care?

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

17. Jay

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care? 8.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
ChristinaC

18. Christina

9.2 km
from
$100
/night

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristinaC

18. Christina

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family9.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$100
/night
DanielaD

19. Daniela

8.9 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fluffiness Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DanielaD

19. Daniela

Fluffiness Care 8.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
BrinthaB

20. Brintha

12.3 km
from
$40
/night

animal lover pet sitter :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
BrinthaB

20. Brintha

animal lover pet sitter :)12.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$40
/night