1. House Sitting
  2. Streetsville

House Sitting, Streetsville

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MichaelM

1. Michael

9.6 km
from
$30
/night

Let Me Give Your Dog The Best Care And Love

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MichaelM

1. Michael

Let Me Give Your Dog The Best Care And Love9.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/night
ChristinaC

2. Christina

9.8 km
from
$100
/night

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristinaC

2. Christina

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family9.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$100
/night
SweedleS

3. Sweedle

18.8 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced Pet Spoiler with bonus Cuddles and kisses

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SweedleS

3. Sweedle

Experienced Pet Spoiler with bonus Cuddles and kisses18.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$50
/night
MelissaM

4. Melissa

12.3 km
from
$65
/night

Your Fur-Babies’ New Best Friend 🐾💕 | Trusted Care

Last active 5 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

Your Fur-Babies’ New Best Friend 🐾💕 | Trusted Care12.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$65
/night
JenifferJ

5. Jeniffer

11.2 km
from
$110
/night
1 review

Professional Pet Care with Safety-Focused Routines

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JenifferJ

5. Jeniffer

Professional Pet Care with Safety-Focused Routines11.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night
LihuaL

6. Lihua

16.6 km
from
$69
/night

Loving & Responsible Care for Your Fur Baby

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LihuaL

6. Lihua

Loving & Responsible Care for Your Fur Baby16.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$69
/night
ManroopM

7. Manroop

17.1 km
from
$50
/night

Registered Veterinary Technician- Your Pet’s Best Friend

Last active 6 days ago
ManroopM

7. Manroop

Registered Veterinary Technician- Your Pet’s Best Friend17.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$50
/night
AbhishekA

8. Abhishek

15.5 km
from
$40
/night

Friendly neighborhood dog-walker and pet-sitter!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AbhishekA

8. Abhishek

Friendly neighborhood dog-walker and pet-sitter!15.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
NayeliN

9. Nayeli

11.9 km
from
$30
/night
3 reviews

Cuddles, Caresses, Mimos 🐾🦴🐶🌸

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NayeliN

9. Nayeli

Cuddles, Caresses, Mimos 🐾🦴🐶🌸11.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/night
PraveenP

10. Praveen

4.5 km
from
$50
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible, caring family for your fun loving pet !

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
PraveenP

10. Praveen

Responsible, caring family for your fun loving pet !4.5 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$50
/night
AndresA

11. Andres

1.9 km
from
$40
/night

Caring for Dogs Like Family — 10+ Years Strong

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AndresA

11. Andres

Caring for Dogs Like Family — 10+ Years Strong1.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/night
TamaraT

12. Tamara

19 km
from
$35
/night

10+ Years - I Care for Pets Like my Own

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
TamaraT

12. Tamara

10+ Years - I Care for Pets Like my Own19 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$35
/night
Jessica GabrielaJ

13. Jessica Gabriela

18 km
from
$80
/night

Focused on treating your pets like family!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Jessica GabrielaJ

13. Jessica Gabriela

Focused on treating your pets like family!18 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$80
/night
AndresA

14. Andres

6.9 km
from
$69
/night
2 reviews

Trustworthy PetCare: Your Pawsome Pal's Home Away from Home!

Usually responds within few hours
AndresA

14. Andres

Trustworthy PetCare: Your Pawsome Pal's Home Away from Home!6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$69
/night
AngelA

15. Angel

18 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced and loving care for all pets

Usually responds within one day
AngelA

15. Angel

Experienced and loving care for all pets18 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
AlyssaA

16. Alyssa

7.6 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced Sitter-Passionate, Reliable, Caring!

Usually responds within one hour
AlyssaA

16. Alyssa

Experienced Sitter-Passionate, Reliable, Caring!7.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/night
CamilaC

17. Camila

11.5 km
from
$30
/night

Us + your pet = besties

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

17. Camila

Us + your pet = besties11.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/night
ChrissyC

18. Chrissy

14.2 km
from
$110
/night
3 reviews

Etobicoke cuddles for your fur babies 💗

ChrissyC

18. Chrissy

Etobicoke cuddles for your fur babies 💗14.2 km
(3 reviews)
from
$110
/night
EdaE

19. Eda

8.3 km
from
$60
/night

Loving Care from Veterinary Student ❤️🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
EdaE

19. Eda

Loving Care from Veterinary Student ❤️🐶🐱8.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
MarwaM

20. Marwa

19.5 km
from
$110
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your fav pet sitter near the airport!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarwaM

20. Marwa

Your fav pet sitter near the airport!19.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night