1. House Sitting
  2. St. Andrew-Windfields

House Sitting, St. Andrew-Windfields

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Sheida(Arezoo)S

1. Sheida(Arezoo)

2.5 km
from
$95
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
Sheida(Arezoo)S

1. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own2.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
from
$95
/night
MeghnaM

2. Meghna

7.1 km
from
$110
/night

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies

Usually responds within one day
MeghnaM

2. Meghna

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies 7.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night
OddyO

3. Oddy

9.3 km
from
$65
/night

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience

Usually responds within one day
OddyO

3. Oddy

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience9.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
YahlY

4. Yahl

10.8 km
from
$62
/night

Trusty pet pal!

YahlY

4. Yahl

Trusty pet pal!10.8 km
from
$62
/night
MiritM

5. Mirit

9.9 km
from
$110
/night
79 reviews
43
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MiritM

5. Mirit

For The Love Of Animals9.9 km
(79 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night
DivaD

6. Diva

9 km
from
$55
/night

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!

Usually responds within one day
DivaD

6. Diva

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
PraveenP

7. Praveen

11.1 km
from
$100
/night

Dog walker Available for Walks and Playtime. DT, Queen East.

Usually responds within few hours
PraveenP

7. Praveen

Dog walker Available for Walks and Playtime. DT, Queen East.11.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
GlendaG

8. Glenda

1.5 km
from
$110
/night

The pawfect sitter 🐶

GlendaG

8. Glenda

The pawfect sitter 🐶1.5 km
from
$110
/night
EmikoE

9. Emiko

8 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

provide a long or short walk for a dog! Fluent in Japanese

EmikoE

9. Emiko

provide a long or short walk for a dog! Fluent in Japanese 8 km
(1 review)
from
$55
/night
DavidD

10. David

10.8 km
from
$40
/night

Just a pet guy hopeing to take care of fur babies :)

Usually responds within one day
DavidD

10. David

Just a pet guy hopeing to take care of fur babies :) 10.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
mehmet arifM

11. mehmet arif

8.4 km
from
$55
/night

Experienced Dog Sitter for Happy and Healthy Pups

Usually responds within one day
mehmet arifM

11. mehmet arif

Experienced Dog Sitter for Happy and Healthy Pups8.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
RaphaëlR

12. Raphaël

11.4 km
from
$45
/night
1
recurring guest

French Fun Dog Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RaphaëlR

12. Raphaël

French Fun Dog Sitter 11.4 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/night
AndresA

13. Andres

10.6 km
from
$65
/night
1 review

I love every pet ❤️

Usually responds within one day
AndresA

13. Andres

I love every pet ❤️10.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
FaizaF

14. Faiza

5.8 km
from
$75
/night

Reliable caring sitter, your pet's new best friend awaits!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FaizaF

14. Faiza

Reliable caring sitter, your pet's new best friend awaits! 5.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$75
/night
NatashaN

15. Natasha

11.3 km
from
$50
/night

Caring, experienced Animal Lover

NatashaN

15. Natasha

Caring, experienced Animal Lover11.3 km
from
$50
/night
DaryaD

16. Darya

9.2 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Responsible, easygoing, love pets

DaryaD

16. Darya

Responsible, easygoing, love pets9.2 km
(3 reviews)
from
$40
/night
ElenaE

17. Elena

8.6 km
from
$80
/night

Caring Cat Owner & Sitter – Love Like They're My Own!

Lives with 1 cat
ElenaE

17. Elena

Caring Cat Owner & Sitter – Love Like They're My Own!8.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$80
/night
RyanR

18. Ryan

4.1 km
from
$60
/night

Long-term Sitter with 8+ Years of International Experience

Usually responds within few hours
RyanR

18. Ryan

Long-term Sitter with 8+ Years of International Experience4.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
YasinY

19. Yasin

6.2 km
from
$75
/night

Safe-loving care for your pup!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Sacha
YasinY

19. Yasin

Safe-loving care for your pup!6.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Sacha
from
$75
/night
TanviT

20. Tanvi

7.7 km
from
$75
/night

Trusted Pet Care, Walks & Daily Home Visits

TanviT

20. Tanvi

Trusted Pet Care, Walks & Daily Home Visits7.7 km
from
$75
/night