1. House Sitting
  2. Sainte-Julie

House Sitting, Sainte-Julie

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Marie-HéllèneM

1. Marie-Héllène

5.5 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux en Montérégie 😻🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
Marie-HéllèneM

1. Marie-Héllène

Amoureuse des animaux en Montérégie 😻🐾5.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
BenoitB

2. Benoit

14.8 km
from
$50
/night
4 reviews

Ami des animaux

Lives with 2 cats
BenoitB

2. Benoit

Ami des animaux14.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
from
$50
/night
JulianaJ

3. Juliana

17.1 km
from
$50
/night

Petsitter in Hochelaga

Lives with 2 cats
JulianaJ

3. Juliana

Petsitter in Hochelaga17.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$50
/night
LauraL

4. Laura

17.3 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

La famille en TT qui adore les animaux

Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

4. Laura

La famille en TT qui adore les animaux17.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/night
YaraY

5. Yara

18.4 km
from
$90
/night

Animal lover And founder of Rescue Team

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador pit Maya
YaraY

5. Yara

Animal lover And founder of Rescue Team18.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador pit Maya
from
$90
/night
SrijanS

6. Srijan

18.6 km
from
$100
/night

Neighbourhood paw-patrol

Usually responds within few hours
SrijanS

6. Srijan

Neighbourhood paw-patrol18.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
ZedZ

7. Zed

17.6 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animaureux & meilleur ami des animaux

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Croisé berger (type Berger Allemand/Malinois) EVA
ZedZ

7. Zed

Animaureux & meilleur ami des animaux 17.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Croisé berger (type Berger Allemand/Malinois) EVA
from
$50
/night
TheoT

8. Theo

16.1 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s bestfriend!

Lives with 1 cat
TheoT

8. Theo

Your pet’s bestfriend! 16.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
$50
/night
KheiraK

9. Kheira

19.1 km
from
$65
/night
93 reviews
21
recurring guests

Mère Thérechat😺

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KheiraK

9. Kheira

Mère Thérechat😺19.1 km
(93 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
LouiseL

10. Louise

19 km
from
$50
/night

Dedicated Pet Walker and Sitter Offering Compassionate Care

Usually responds within one day
LouiseL

10. Louise

Dedicated Pet Walker and Sitter Offering Compassionate Care19 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
MeganM

11. Megan

18.6 km
from
$110
/night

Trusted & Caring Bilingual Dog Sitter, 10+ Years Experience

MeganM

11. Megan

Trusted & Caring Bilingual Dog Sitter, 10+ Years Experience18.6 km
from
$110
/night
Cam et NateC

12. Cam et Nate

16.3 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vos animaux sont entre de bonnes pattes - Passion meets paws

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
Cam et NateC

12. Cam et Nate

Vos animaux sont entre de bonnes pattes - Passion meets paws16.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
EliottE

13. Eliott

18.6 km
from
$40
/night

Balade sportive ou tranquille, jeux et attentions

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
EliottE

13. Eliott

Balade sportive ou tranquille, jeux et attentions18.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/night
ThomasT

14. Thomas

18.7 km
from
$50
/night

Garde et promenade par un amoureux des animaux 😊

Usually responds within one hour
ThomasT

14. Thomas

Garde et promenade par un amoureux des animaux 😊18.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
JuanJ

15. Juan

18.4 km
from
$40
/night

Pates ^! C'est le temps avec Juan / Paws up! It's play time

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Basset hound Tango Feler
JuanJ

15. Juan

Pates ^! C'est le temps avec Juan / Paws up! It's play time18.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Basset hound Tango Feler
from
$40
/night
LeoL

16. Leo

18.2 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced and trustworthy!

Lives with 2 cats
LeoL

16. Leo

Experienced and trustworthy!18.2 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$60
/night
Maria IsabelM

17. Maria Isabel

18.7 km
from
$50
/night

happy paws guaranteed!

Usually responds within few hours
Maria IsabelM

17. Maria Isabel

happy paws guaranteed! 18.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
ElisaE

18. Elisa

18.4 km
from
$50
/night

Si seulement je pouvais être gardienne à temps plein!

Lives with 2 cats
ElisaE

18. Elisa

Si seulement je pouvais être gardienne à temps plein! 18.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$50
/night
LamineL

19. Lamine

17.3 km
from
$45
/night

Un ami doux, patient et aimant pour votre meilleur ami poilu

Lives with 2 cats
LamineL

19. Lamine

Un ami doux, patient et aimant pour votre meilleur ami poilu17.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$45
/night
MonaM

20. Mona

18.3 km
from
$100
/night

Une sportive amoureuse des 🐕 sur le Plateau 🌲🌳

MonaM

20. Mona

Une sportive amoureuse des 🐕 sur le Plateau 🌲🌳18.3 km
from
$100
/night