1. House Sitting
  2. Ottawa

House Sitting, Ottawa

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

2.6 km
from
$60
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals2.6 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"My senior cat was very well taken care of by Vanessa. My cat has an inhaler and some pills so has a lot of needs. Vanessa sent updates and was great with communication. Most importantly, all the care was well managed. Would highly recommend her to anyone. "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$60
/night
LiseL

2. Lise

3.3 km
from
$110
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

Usually responds within one hour
LiseL

2. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷3.3 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night
AmélieA

3. Amélie

3.4 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardienne de chiens et de chats. Au plaisir de vous servir!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AmélieA

3. Amélie

Gardienne de chiens et de chats. Au plaisir de vous servir! 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Ponctuelle, communication facile, chiens heureux ! "
MathieuM
Review by Mathieu
from
$70
/night
Maritimer JeanM

4. Maritimer Jean

4.9 km
from
$100
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Retiree with Fear-Free certification, Pet CPR training

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Maritimer JeanM

4. Maritimer Jean

Retiree with Fear-Free certification, Pet CPR training4.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Jean stayed for one night with our dogs, and we are very happy! The dogs responded positively to her, and she was professional in every way. Will definitely call her again!"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$100
/night
JenniferJ

5. Jennifer

11.6 km
from
$110
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mature, reliable and genuine care for your beloved friends.

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
JenniferJ

5. Jennifer

Mature, reliable and genuine care for your beloved friends.11.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night
AndreaA

6. Andrea

19 km
from
$110
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable and devoted Pet Care When You're Away!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

6. Andrea

Reliable and devoted Pet Care When You're Away!19 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Andrea took care of my 18 y/o cat for a day. She sent pics and I could tell my cat was happy :) Andrea has a very calm energy and was kind and caring. Thank you!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$110
/night
SabrinaS

7. Sabrina

3.7 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Here to spread love to all fur babies!

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
SabrinaS

7. Sabrina

Here to spread love to all fur babies!3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
$80
/night
ElisaE

8. Elisa

6.7 km
from
$100
/night

Dog & Cat Mom <3 I treat your pets like my very own!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Dog & Cat Mom <3 I treat your pets like my very own!6.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$100
/night
DanaD

9. Dana

1.9 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DanaD

9. Dana

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.1.9 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$60
/night
KayK

10. Kay

2.8 km
from
$44
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your furry family!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
KayK

10. Kay

Caring for your furry family! 2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
$44
/night
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

19.5 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

How can I help?

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

How can I help?19.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/night
EmilieE

12. Emilie

3.1 km
from
$50
/night
39 reviews
24
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter at Mechanicsville - Hintonburg

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmilieE

12. Emilie

Loving pet sitter at Mechanicsville - Hintonburg3.1 km
(39 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$50
/night
DiegoD

13. Diego

11.1 km
from
$35
/night
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine

Last active yesterday
DiegoD

13. Diego

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine11.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/night
DamienD

14. Damien

3.7 km
from
$55
/night

Thoughtful Dog Walker and Special needs Pet care provider

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DamienD

14. Damien

Thoughtful Dog Walker and Special needs Pet care provider3.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$55
/night
JenJ

15. Jen

12.7 km
from
$110
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Care Extraordinaire!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JenJ

15. Jen

Pet Care Extraordinaire! 12.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$110
/night
KanishkaK

16. Kanishka

1.1 km
from
$110
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Trustworthy & Kind

Last active 4 days ago
KanishkaK

16. Kanishka

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Trustworthy & Kind1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
$110
/night
DanielaD

17. Daniela

2 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Your Caring Pet Sitters

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielaD

17. Daniela

Your Caring Pet Sitters2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
SarahS

18. Sarah

8.5 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced with Cats! - Ottawa East

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SarahS

18. Sarah

Experienced with Cats! - Ottawa East8.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
MarinaM

19. Marina

2.5 km
from
$70
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarinaM

19. Marina

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !2.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$70
/night
SusanS

20. Susan

1.1 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SusanS

20. Susan

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide1.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$75
/night