1. House Sitting
  2. Newton

House Sitting, Newton

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoeyJ

1. Joey

9.8 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your local crossing guard, Animal lover & Pet 1st Aid Cert

Lives with 2 cats
JoeyJ

1. Joey

Your local crossing guard, Animal lover & Pet 1st Aid Cert9.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Joey did a fabulous job looking after Ziggy & our apartment while we were away. Joey was reliable, professional & easy to communicate with both before & during the job. It was obvious Ziggy was well looked after, got plenty of excercise & cuddles with daily photo updates, which eased our mind & made us smile. Joey left our home as absolutely clean as how we had left it, much appreciated. Ziggy was clearly happy, relaxed & well cared for by the time we came home. We wouldn't hesitate to recommend Joey to anyone needing a dog / house sitter. We know we would definately seek out his service anytime we need help again. Thanks Joey!! Your caring, easy going & professional nature made us so comfortable to leave Ziggy in your hands..... Cheers :-)"
ShaunaS
Review by Shauna
from
$40
/night
PamelaP

2. Pamela

16.7 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Reliable and experienced animal lover

Usually responds within one hour
PamelaP

2. Pamela

Reliable and experienced animal lover16.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Pamela stayed at our home to take care of our cat and we really glad she did! She sent us photos and news everyday! Our cat seemed very happy and comfortable with her, we highly recommend her! "
MikaelM
Review by Mikael
from
$45
/night
BrooklynB

3. Brooklyn

11.6 km
from
$30
/night

Reliable care, lots of love 🫶🏻

BrooklynB

3. Brooklyn

Reliable care, lots of love 🫶🏻11.6 km
from
$30
/night
JulietteJ

4. Juliette

15 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

compassionate & productive animal lover

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JulietteJ

4. Juliette

compassionate & productive animal lover 15 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$40
/night
DayannaD

5. Dayanna

18.7 km
from
$110
/night
1 review

an experience of a lifetime and lot of love to give!

DayannaD

5. Dayanna

an experience of a lifetime and lot of love to give! 18.7 km
(1 review)
"I really appreciate Dayanna for helping me out over the holiday season on short notice. My cats seemed very content when I returned from my trip and I think she did a great job taking care of them while I was gone."
DanelleD
Review by Danelle
from
$110
/night
JacobJ

6. Jacob

11.2 km
from
$110
/night
42 reviews
18
recurring guests

Urban Pet Care

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Husky Ace
JacobJ

6. Jacob

Urban Pet Care11.2 km
(42 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Husky Ace
" We would highly recommend Jacob. Our dog is very anxious and high strung. Jacob was great with him right from the introductory meeting. He kept us informed with videos and photos. It was so wonderful knowing he was being so well cared for in our absence. We will definitely be using Jacob again!!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$110
/night
JuliaJ

7. Julia

9.9 km
from
$68
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy Walks, Happy Dogs and Happy You!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
JuliaJ

7. Julia

Happy Walks, Happy Dogs and Happy You!9.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
$68
/night
manuelaM

8. manuela

6.1 km
from
$59
/night
1 review

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
manuelaM

8. manuela

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away 6.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$59
/night
IngridI

9. Ingrid

19.6 km
from
$85
/night
1 review

Flexible and Skillful Pet sitter in Coquitlam

Last active 2 days ago
IngridI

9. Ingrid

Flexible and Skillful Pet sitter in Coquitlam19.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
$85
/night
JacquieJ

10. Jacquie

18.2 km
from
$85
/night

Experienced dog and cat sitter with a calming presence.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JacquieJ

10. Jacquie

Experienced dog and cat sitter with a calming presence.18.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$85
/night
AnnaA

11. Anna

14.4 km
from
$65
/night

Trust me to love your pet like you 💗🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

11. Anna

Trust me to love your pet like you 💗🐾14.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$65
/night
AminaA

12. Amina

5.2 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Premium care, long walks, all the cuddles

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AminaA

12. Amina

Premium care, long walks, all the cuddles 5.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/night
PaulaP

13. Paula

13.9 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

House sitting & dog walking: your pet cared for like my own!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulaP

13. Paula

House sitting & dog walking: your pet cared for like my own!13.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
AmandaA

14. Amanda

15.4 km
from
$65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

25+ Years of Experience With Animals !

Last active 3 days ago
AmandaA

14. Amanda

25+ Years of Experience With Animals !15.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
KrisK

15. Kris

17.5 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KrisK

15. Kris

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome17.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/night
CurtmenC

16. Curtmen

19.1 km
from
$70
/night

Volunteer in dog rescue centre🤍

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CurtmenC

16. Curtmen

Volunteer in dog rescue centre🤍19.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
TatyanaT

17. Tatyana

15.1 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

5+ Years Care for & Training

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
TatyanaT

17. Tatyana

5+ Years Care for & Training 15.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$80
/night
LuzL

18. Luz

10.9 km
from
$30
/night

Loving Pet Care: Walks, Visits & Drop-ins!

Last active 6 days ago
LuzL

18. Luz

Loving Pet Care: Walks, Visits & Drop-ins!10.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/night
Carrie-AnnC

19. Carrie-Ann

17.4 km
from
$110
/night
2 reviews

Fun Loving Pet Care in Port Moody

Last active 6 days ago
Carrie-AnnC

19. Carrie-Ann

Fun Loving Pet Care in Port Moody17.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
from
$110
/night
SylvieS

20. Sylvie

17.9 km
from
$65
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cat’s fav sitter✨ Peace of mind when you’re away

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SylvieS

20. Sylvie

Your cat’s fav sitter✨ Peace of mind when you’re away17.9 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$65
/night