1. House Sitting
  2. Lorraine

House Sitting, Lorraine

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IvanI

1. Ivan

15.5 km
from
$48
/night
3 reviews

Pour vos animaux mignons, un foyer et de l’attention!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
IvanI

1. Ivan

Pour vos animaux mignons, un foyer et de l’attention!15.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$48
/night
AmineA

2. Amine

13.6 km
from
$45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Only Cats - couple passionné des chats

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AmineA

2. Amine

Only Cats - couple passionné des chats13.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$45
/night
FrédériqueF

3. Frédérique

19.6 km
from
$50
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Complice de douceurs pour votre félin 🤍

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
FrédériqueF

3. Frédérique

Complice de douceurs pour votre félin 🤍19.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
MarieM

4. Marie

19.6 km
from
$36
/night

Besoin de Zoothérapie

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarieM

4. Marie

Besoin de Zoothérapie 19.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$36
/night
MelissaM

5. Melissa

18.5 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal health technician waiting for her next adventure!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MelissaM

5. Melissa

Animal health technician waiting for her next adventure!18.5 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
SophieS

6. Sophie

18.6 km
from
$62
/night
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

La Casa Chat’leureuse De Villeray

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SophieS

6. Sophie

La Casa Chat’leureuse De Villeray18.6 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$62
/night
BiancaB

7. Bianca

18.2 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal health technician & animal lover (FR/ ENG)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BiancaB

7. Bianca

Animal health technician & animal lover (FR/ ENG)18.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$80
/night
ChloéC

8. Chloé

19.4 km
from
$80
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardienne flexible, douce et expérimentée

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
ChloéC

8. Chloé

Gardienne flexible, douce et expérimentée 19.4 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$80
/night
BobB

9. Bob

18.3 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Second Home for Your Dog

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BobB

9. Bob

A Second Home for Your Dog18.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
SophieS

10. Sophie

19.1 km
from
$80
/night

Meilleure amie des chats dans Villeray

Last active 5 days ago
SophieS

10. Sophie

Meilleure amie des chats dans Villeray19.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$80
/night
CalvinC

11. Calvin

19 km
from
$70
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

amoureux des animaux hâte de rencontrer les vôtres !

Last active 6 days ago
CalvinC

11. Calvin

amoureux des animaux hâte de rencontrer les vôtres ! 19 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
from
$70
/night
DanielD

12. Daniel

18.9 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Retraité qui aime les chats et chiens

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DanielD

12. Daniel

Retraité qui aime les chats et chiens 18.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$40
/night
MarleneM

13. Marlene

8 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews

Amoureuse des Bêtes !!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MarleneM

13. Marlene

Amoureuse des Bêtes !!8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$90
/night
Marie-AndréeM

14. Marie-Andrée

14.3 km
from
$40
/night

en télétravail ; je peux me déplacer ☺️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Marie-AndréeM

14. Marie-Andrée

en télétravail ; je peux me déplacer ☺️ 14.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$40
/night
Marie-ChristineM

15. Marie-Christine

16.4 km
from
$55
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardiennes d'Ahuntsic!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Marie-ChristineM

15. Marie-Christine

Gardiennes d'Ahuntsic!16.4 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$55
/night
JustineJ

16. Justine

19.9 km
from
$50
/night

Au plaisir de rencontrer votre 🐱🐶

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JustineJ

16. Justine

Au plaisir de rencontrer votre 🐱🐶19.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$50
/night
harmonyH

17. harmony

18.9 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

reliable dog walker and/or sitter with a flexible scheduel

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
harmonyH

17. harmony

reliable dog walker and/or sitter with a flexible scheduel18.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/night
FreddieF

18. Freddie

19.9 km
from
$34
/night

Making sure your pets get all the care they need

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FreddieF

18. Freddie

Making sure your pets get all the care they need19.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$34
/night
DavlynD

19. Davlyn

19.5 km
from
$60
/night

Passionné et attentionné envers tout type d'animaux!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DavlynD

19. Davlyn

Passionné et attentionné envers tout type d'animaux!19.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
ValérieV

20. Valérie

4.1 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Bien nourrir et cajoler ceux qui nous rendent meilleur

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ValérieV

20. Valérie

Bien nourrir et cajoler ceux qui nous rendent meilleur4.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night