1. House Sitting
  2. Lambton Baby Point

House Sitting, Lambton Baby Point

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

10.7 km
from
$30
/night

Your pet’s new favorite sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AnnaA

1. Anna

Your pet’s new favorite sitter10.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$30
/night
ChristinaC

2. Christina

10 km
from
$30
/night

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet.

ChristinaC

2. Christina

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet. 10 km
from
$30
/night
PallaviP

3. Pallavi

9.2 km
from
$50
/night

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets

Usually responds within one hour
PallaviP

3. Pallavi

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets9.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
AariaA

4. Aaria

11 km
from
$65
/night

Dependable care courtesy of a fellow cat parent

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AariaA

4. Aaria

Dependable care courtesy of a fellow cat parent 11 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
RiverR

5. River

0.6 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Soft & Scaly Friends

RiverR

5. River

Soft & Scaly Friends0.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$70
/night
TaranehT

6. Taraneh

8.9 km
from
$50
/night

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

6. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?8.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
PabloP

7. Pablo

9.5 km
from
$110
/night

No need to worry, the doggie whisperer is here!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mix Nala
PabloP

7. Pablo

No need to worry, the doggie whisperer is here!9.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mix Nala
from
$110
/night
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

6.7 km
from
$65
/night

Love your pet Like I love my own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

Love your pet Like I love my own.6.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
from
$65
/night
seeleyS

9. seeley

5.4 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible

Usually responds within few hours
seeleyS

9. seeley

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible 5.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
SteveS

10. Steve

1.6 km
from
$100
/night

Cat-sitter. West Toronto/Etobicoke. Life-long experience!

Lives with 1 cat
SteveS

10. Steve

Cat-sitter. West Toronto/Etobicoke. Life-long experience! 1.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$100
/night
AnnieA

11. Annie

9.7 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness

Usually responds within one day
AnnieA

11. Annie

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness9.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
Maria feM

12. Maria fe

10 km
from
$50
/night

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting

Maria feM

12. Maria fe

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting10 km
from
$50
/night
ShelS

13. Shel

10.1 km
from
$50
/night

Flexible, attentive, communicative

ShelS

13. Shel

Flexible, attentive, communicative10.1 km
from
$50
/night
NishchalN

14. Nishchal

9.8 km
from
$80
/night

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
NishchalN

14. Nishchal

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend9.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
MayaM

15. Maya

10.4 km
from
$98
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Friend. St. Lawrence Market / Distillery / Corktown

Usually responds within few hours
MayaM

15. Maya

Reliable Friend. St. Lawrence Market / Distillery / Corktown10.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$98
/night
OddyO

16. Oddy

9.5 km
from
$65
/night

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience

Usually responds within one day
OddyO

16. Oddy

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience9.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
YahlY

17. Yahl

5.2 km
from
$62
/night

Trusty pet pal!

YahlY

17. Yahl

Trusty pet pal!5.2 km
from
$62
/night
GraceG

18. Grace

8.2 km
from
$60
/night

Animal-obsessed cat mom

Lives with 2 cats
GraceG

18. Grace

Animal-obsessed cat mom8.2 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$60
/night
ParmisP

19. Parmis

8.6 km
from
$100
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

I will love your animal as much as my own!

Usually responds within one day
ParmisP

19. Parmis

I will love your animal as much as my own!8.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
DivaD

20. Diva

8.8 km
from
$55
/night

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!

Usually responds within one day
DivaD

20. Diva

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!8.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night