1. House Sitting
  2. Ladner

House Sitting, Ladner

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PegahP

1. Pegah

7.2 km
from
$40
/night

Trusted Dog Walker & Cat Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
PegahP

1. Pegah

Trusted Dog Walker & Cat Lover7.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$40
/night
KlaraK

2. Klara

19.4 km
from
$110
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KlaraK

2. Klara

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!19.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$110
/night
AnnelineA

3. Anneline

19.3 km
from
$60
/night

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnnelineA

3. Anneline

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!19.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
NadiiaN

4. Nadiia

16.9 km
from
$95
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails Guaranteed!

Usually responds within one hour
NadiiaN

4. Nadiia

Happy Tails Guaranteed!16.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$95
/night
JassyJ

5. Jassy

8.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
JassyJ

5. Jassy

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home 8.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
from
$60
/night
Danylo IvanovD

6. Danylo Ivanov

17.5 km - Vancouver
from
$65
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet-loving trusted house sitter for 5+ days

Usually responds within one hour
Danylo IvanovD

6. Danylo Ivanov

Pet-loving trusted house sitter for 5+ days17.5 km - Vancouver
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$65
/night
KateK

7. Kate

16.2 km
from
$100
/night

Experienced Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
KateK

7. Kate

Experienced Dog Walker 16.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
CrisC

8. Cris

17.2 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll take care of your pets!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CrisC

8. Cris

I'll take care of your pets! 17.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
KellyK

9. Kelly

8.9 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mini Poodle Angel
KellyK

9. Kelly

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!8.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mini Poodle Angel
from
$60
/night
RabbitR

10. Rabbit

17.6 km - Vancouver
from
$40
/night
1 review

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Usually responds within few hours
RabbitR

10. Rabbit

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family17.6 km - Vancouver
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
Mario UlisesM

11. Mario Ulises

15.6 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable, careful, and loving sitter

Mario UlisesM

11. Mario Ulises

Reliable, careful, and loving sitter15.6 km
from
$60
/night
AmelaA

12. Amela

5.1 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced, Reliable & Animal-Loving Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AmelaA

12. Amela

Experienced, Reliable & Animal-Loving Care5.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
Paulina FernandaP

13. Paulina Fernanda

16 km
from
$70
/night

Lover & Responsible Pet Sitter – Your Pet's New Friend!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Paulina FernandaP

13. Paulina Fernanda

Lover & Responsible Pet Sitter – Your Pet's New Friend!16 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$70
/night
Saptak MahendraS

14. Saptak Mahendra

18.5 km
from
$100
/night

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
Saptak MahendraS

14. Saptak Mahendra

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾 18.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
JessikaJ

15. Jessika

19.8 km
from
$65
/night

Animal enthusiast, sharing joy-love with your adorable pets!

JessikaJ

15. Jessika

Animal enthusiast, sharing joy-love with your adorable pets!19.8 km
from
$65
/night
WynonaW

16. Wynona

19 km
from
$100
/night

Patient, Passionate, Pet first aid!

Usually responds within one day
WynonaW

16. Wynona

Patient, Passionate, Pet first aid!19 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
MonikaM

17. Monika

16.7 km
from
$110
/night

Elite Service! Mature, Established, Experienced and Caring!

Usually responds within few hours
MonikaM

17. Monika

Elite Service! Mature, Established, Experienced and Caring!16.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$110
/night
Lear SherinL

18. Lear Sherin

17.9 km
from
$99
/night

You are not alone .Baba is here!

Lear SherinL

18. Lear Sherin

You are not alone .Baba is here!17.9 km
from
$99
/night
Pui KwanP

19. Pui Kwan

9.5 km
from
$96
/night
1 review

Nothing fancy, just a reliable cat lover!

Usually responds within one day
Pui KwanP

19. Pui Kwan

Nothing fancy, just a reliable cat lover!9.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$96
/night
JacquieJ

20. Jacquie

18.9 km
from
$85
/night

Experienced dog and cat sitter with a calming presence.

Usually responds within one hour
JacquieJ

20. Jacquie

Experienced dog and cat sitter with a calming presence.18.9 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$85
/night