1. House Sitting
  2. La Prairie

House Sitting, La Prairie

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MélanieM

1. Mélanie

11.2 km
from
$30
/night

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! đŸŸ

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MélanieM

1. Mélanie

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! đŸŸ 11.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
SarahS

2. Sarah

12.2 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Reliable pet care for your furry family members

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SarahS

2. Sarah

Reliable pet care for your furry family members 12.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$30
/night
BrandonB

3. Brandon

8.9 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

đŸŸ 6+ ans d’expĂ©rience | Garde d’animaux avec amour

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
BrandonB

3. Brandon

đŸŸ 6+ ans d’expĂ©rience | Garde d’animaux avec amour8.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$55
/night
KarolinaK

4. Karolina

8.1 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

đŸŸOne at a time! đŸŸUn Ă  la fois! đŸ™đŸŒđŸ’

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
KarolinaK

4. Karolina

đŸŸOne at a time! đŸŸUn Ă  la fois! đŸ™đŸŒđŸ’8.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$30
/night
Othmane Squalli HoussainiO

5. Othmane Squalli Houssaini

10.9 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Caring pet sitting & walks, weekdays and weekends

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Othmane Squalli HoussainiO

5. Othmane Squalli Houssaini

Caring pet sitting & walks, weekdays and weekends10.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$50
/night
AudreyA

6. Audrey

13.7 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Petlover, ravie d’accueillir vos đŸŸ[FR & EN]

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AudreyA

6. Audrey

Petlover, ravie d’accueillir vos đŸŸ[FR & EN]13.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
EllaE

7. Ella

11.9 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EllaE

7. Ella

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats 11.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/night
AngéliqueA

8. Angélique

13.4 km
from
$50
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardes ponctuelles ou réguliÚres pour vos boules de poils

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AngéliqueA

8. Angélique

Gardes ponctuelles ou réguliÚres pour vos boules de poils13.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
Alejandra & EltonA

9. Alejandra & Elton

11.5 km
from
$40
/night
88 reviews
28
recurring guests

Love pets? We do!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Alejandra & EltonA

9. Alejandra & Elton

Love pets? We do!11.5 km
(88 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
EllianE

10. Ellian

10.8 km
from
$40
/night

Petsitter Montréal amoureux des animaux, trÚs flexible

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EllianE

10. Ellian

Petsitter Montréal amoureux des animaux, trÚs flexible10.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
AlexandreA

11. Alexandre

12.9 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

PassionnĂ© d’animaux - Balades, gardes & cĂąlins garantis

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlexandreA

11. Alexandre

PassionnĂ© d’animaux - Balades, gardes & cĂąlins garantis12.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
FlorieF

12. Florie

14.2 km
from
$44
/night
5 reviews

Cat sitter cat lover and dog sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FlorieF

12. Florie

Cat sitter cat lover and dog sitter 14.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$44
/night
JulieJ

13. Julie

11.6 km
from
$40
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Petits moments de bonheur đŸ¶đŸ˜Š

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JulieJ

13. Julie

Petits moments de bonheur đŸ¶đŸ˜Š11.6 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

12.5 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

PhD student with flexible schedule

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

PhD student with flexible schedule 12.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
SamS

15. Sam

13 km
from
$60
/night

Balades et visites Ă  domicile pour vos animaux.

Last active 3 days ago
SamS

15. Sam

Balades et visites Ă  domicile pour vos animaux.13 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
IzzyI

16. Izzy

11.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Animal lover wanting to help out!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IzzyI

16. Izzy

Animal lover wanting to help out!11.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
SoleneS

17. Solene

13.7 km
from
$30
/night

Des soins pour vos compagnons, en toute confiance

Last active 4 days ago
SoleneS

17. Solene

Des soins pour vos compagnons, en toute confiance13.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/night
LanaL

18. Lana

12.3 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LanaL

18. Lana

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal12.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
ClaudineC

19. Claudine

11.5 km
from
$30
/night

Une deuxiĂšme famille pour vos petits ❀

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudineC

19. Claudine

Une deuxiĂšme famille pour vos petits ❀11.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/night
IdfaI

20. Idfa

10.4 km
from
$40
/night

Loving and responsible care for your best friend

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IdfaI

20. Idfa

Loving and responsible care for your best friend 10.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/night