1. House Sitting
  2. Goldhawk

House Sitting, Goldhawk

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JillJ

1. Jill

17.4 km
from
$50
/night

Compassionate, Caring & Fun-Loving Pet Sitter!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese-mix Billie
JillJ

1. Jill

Compassionate, Caring & Fun-Loving Pet Sitter!17.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese-mix Billie
from
$50
/night
MiritM

2. Mirit

17.5 km
from
$110
/night
79 reviews
43
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MiritM

2. Mirit

For The Love Of Animals17.5 km
(79 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night
DivaD

3. Diva

18.7 km
from
$55
/night

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!

Usually responds within one day
DivaD

3. Diva

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!18.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
ToriT

4. Tori

13.8 km
from
$62
/night

Caring, Dog Walker/Pet Sitter in Pickering for Your Fur Baby

ToriT

4. Tori

Caring, Dog Walker/Pet Sitter in Pickering for Your Fur Baby13.8 km
from
$62
/night
PraveenP

5. Praveen

19.2 km
from
$100
/night

Dog walker Available for Walks and Playtime. DT, Queen East.

Usually responds within few hours
PraveenP

5. Praveen

Dog walker Available for Walks and Playtime. DT, Queen East.19.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
GlendaG

6. Glenda

10.2 km
from
$110
/night

The pawfect sitter 🐶

GlendaG

6. Glenda

The pawfect sitter 🐶10.2 km
from
$110
/night
EmikoE

7. Emiko

18.8 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

provide a long or short walk for a dog! Fluent in Japanese

EmikoE

7. Emiko

provide a long or short walk for a dog! Fluent in Japanese 18.8 km
(1 review)
from
$55
/night
mehmet arifM

8. mehmet arif

14.7 km
from
$55
/night

Experienced Dog Sitter for Happy and Healthy Pups

Usually responds within one day
mehmet arifM

8. mehmet arif

Experienced Dog Sitter for Happy and Healthy Pups14.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
NatalieN

9. Natalie

16.5 km
from
$45
/night
7 reviews

Purrrfect Cat Care

Lives with 1 cat
NatalieN

9. Natalie

Purrrfect Cat Care16.5 km
(7 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
from
$45
/night
FaizaF

10. Faiza

14 km
from
$75
/night

Reliable caring sitter, your pet's new best friend awaits!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FaizaF

10. Faiza

Reliable caring sitter, your pet's new best friend awaits! 14 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$75
/night
ElenaE

11. Elena

13.8 km
from
$80
/night

Caring Cat Owner & Sitter – Love Like They're My Own!

Lives with 1 cat
ElenaE

11. Elena

Caring Cat Owner & Sitter – Love Like They're My Own!13.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$80
/night
RyanR

12. Ryan

14.5 km
from
$60
/night

Long-term Sitter with 8+ Years of International Experience

Usually responds within few hours
RyanR

12. Ryan

Long-term Sitter with 8+ Years of International Experience14.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
YasinY

13. Yasin

15.7 km
from
$75
/night

Safe-loving care for your pup!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Sacha
YasinY

13. Yasin

Safe-loving care for your pup!15.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Sacha
from
$75
/night
TanviT

14. Tanvi

16 km
from
$75
/night

Trusted Pet Care, Walks & Daily Home Visits

TanviT

14. Tanvi

Trusted Pet Care, Walks & Daily Home Visits16 km
from
$75
/night
ChrisC

15. Chris

16.1 km
from
$50
/night

A Big Dog Sitter for your Big Fur Babies

ChrisC

15. Chris

A Big Dog Sitter for your Big Fur Babies 16.1 km
from
$50
/night
JennaJ

16. Jenna

4.5 km
from
$30
/night

Cat Care You Can Trust

Lives with 1 cat
JennaJ

16. Jenna

Cat Care You Can Trust4.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/night
AshleyA

17. Ashley

16.4 km
from
$80
/night

Loving & Reliable Dog Care in Midtown, Toronto

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Wrigley
AshleyA

17. Ashley

Loving & Reliable Dog Care in Midtown, Toronto16.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Wrigley
from
$80
/night
Ellier & KervE

18. Ellier & Kerv

3.2 km
from
$80
/night

Your pets are our first priority!

Usually responds within few hours
Ellier & KervE

18. Ellier & Kerv

Your pets are our first priority!3.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
SaraS

19. Sara

9.4 km
from
$50
/night

caring pet sitter with more than 10+ of experience

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Airdale Terrier Aslan
SaraS

19. Sara

caring pet sitter with more than 10+ of experience 9.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Airdale Terrier Aslan
from
$50
/night
ShaineS

20. Shaine

9.7 km
from
$75
/night

Veterinary Nurse

ShaineS

20. Shaine

Veterinary Nurse9.7 km
from
$75
/night