1. House Sitting
  2. Goldhawk

House Sitting, Goldhawk

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

18.4 km
from
$30
/night

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet.

ChristinaC

1. Christina

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet. 18.4 km
from
$30
/night
AnnieA

2. Annie

11.8 km
from
$30
/night

Affectionate and attentive care for your pet!

AnnieA

2. Annie

Affectionate and attentive care for your pet!11.8 km
from
$30
/night
JuliaJ

3. Julia

17.2 km
from
$75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable dog lover ready to take care of your pets and home!

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

3. Julia

Reliable dog lover ready to take care of your pets and home!17.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$75
/night
PallaviP

4. Pallavi

19.7 km
from
$50
/night

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets

Usually responds within one hour
PallaviP

4. Pallavi

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets19.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
TraceyT

5. Tracey

17.8 km
from
$90
/night

Caring & Responsible Pet Walker & Sitter

Usually responds within one day
TraceyT

5. Tracey

Caring & Responsible Pet Walker & Sitter17.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/night
AngelaA

6. Angela

11 km
from
$65
/night

Your Cat's Or Puppy's Purrfect Pal!! 🐈🐾🐕🩵

AngelaA

6. Angela

Your Cat's Or Puppy's Purrfect Pal!! 🐈🐾🐕🩵11 km
from
$65
/night
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

13 km
from
$78
/night
5 reviews

Compassion and care for animals is a quality of kindness.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Compassion and care for animals is a quality of kindness.13 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$78
/night
TaranehT

8. Taraneh

17.1 km
from
$50
/night

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

8. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?17.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
LuzL

9. Luz

14.2 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care

LuzL

9. Luz

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care14.2 km
from
$40
/night
MichaelM

10. Michael

7.5 km
from
$50
/night

Expert In-home Care: Your Dog's Day, Their Way!

MichaelM

10. Michael

Expert In-home Care: Your Dog's Day, Their Way! 7.5 km
from
$50
/night
YochiY

11. Yochi

18.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨

YochiY

11. Yochi

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨18.4 km
(1 review)
from
$50
/night
ElizabethE

12. Elizabeth

19.1 km
from
$65
/night

Love your pet Like I love my own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
ElizabethE

12. Elizabeth

Love your pet Like I love my own.19.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
from
$65
/night
AnnieA

13. Annie

16 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness

Usually responds within one day
AnnieA

13. Annie

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness16 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
HeidiH

14. Heidi

12.2 km
from
$30
/night

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer

HeidiH

14. Heidi

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer12.2 km
from
$30
/night
Maria feM

15. Maria fe

19.8 km
from
$50
/night

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting

Maria feM

15. Maria fe

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting19.8 km
from
$50
/night
TamaraT

16. Tamara

16.7 km
from
$100
/night

A lover of all pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TamaraT

16. Tamara

A lover of all pets16.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
NishchalN

17. Nishchal

15.7 km
from
$80
/night

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
NishchalN

17. Nishchal

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend15.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
Sheida(Arezoo)S

18. Sheida(Arezoo)

12.5 km
from
$95
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
Sheida(Arezoo)S

18. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own12.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
from
$95
/night
MeghnaM

19. Meghna

11.4 km
from
$110
/night

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies

Usually responds within one day
MeghnaM

19. Meghna

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies 11.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night
OddyO

20. Oddy

18.6 km
from
$65
/night

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience

Usually responds within one day
OddyO

20. Oddy

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience18.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night