1. House Sitting
  2. Golden Square Mile

House Sitting, Golden Square Mile

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulieJ

1. Julie

1.3 km
from
$40
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Petits moments de bonheur 🐶😊

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JulieJ

1. Julie

Petits moments de bonheur 🐶😊1.3 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
EyaE

2. Eya

3.3 km
from
$30
/night
2 reviews

Pet lover ❤️ ready to pamper your friend !

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
EyaE

2. Eya

Pet lover ❤️ ready to pamper your friend ! 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

1.2 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

PhD student with flexible schedule

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

PhD student with flexible schedule 1.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
SamS

4. Sam

2.4 km
from
$60
/night

Balades et visites à domicile pour vos animaux.

Last active 3 days ago
SamS

4. Sam

Balades et visites à domicile pour vos animaux.2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
IzzyI

5. Izzy

0.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Animal lover wanting to help out!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IzzyI

5. Izzy

Animal lover wanting to help out!0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
JadeJ

6. Jade

3.3 km
from
$40
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JadeJ

6. Jade

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨3.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/night
LanaL

7. Lana

2 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LanaL

7. Lana

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
ClaudineC

8. Claudine

1 km
from
$30
/night

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudineC

8. Claudine

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/night
KeyliahK

9. Keyliah

3.2 km
from
$30
/night

Garde de chiens, chats et nac a domicile !

Last active 5 days ago
KeyliahK

9. Keyliah

Garde de chiens, chats et nac a domicile !3.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/night
IdfaI

10. Idfa

3.5 km
from
$40
/night

Loving and responsible care for your best friend

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IdfaI

10. Idfa

Loving and responsible care for your best friend 3.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/night
JulieJ

11. Julie

3.1 km
from
$65
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

amoureuse des animaux 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JulieJ

11. Julie

amoureuse des animaux 🐶3.1 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$65
/night
PamelaP

12. Pamela

3.7 km
from
$40
/night

Une présence attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Last active 5 days ago
PamelaP

12. Pamela

Une présence attentionnée pour vos compagnons3.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/night
LucieL

13. Lucie

1.7 km
from
$38
/night
2 reviews

Garde attentionnée Vieux-Montréal & dispo à Noël 🎄

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucieL

13. Lucie

Garde attentionnée Vieux-Montréal & dispo à Noël 🎄1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$38
/night
RosieR

14. Rosie

3.1 km
from
$50
/night

Une amie pour vos animaux / A friend for your pets 🐾💛

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
RosieR

14. Rosie

Une amie pour vos animaux / A friend for your pets 🐾💛3.1 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$50
/night
JulietteJ

15. Juliette

3.8 km
from
$45
/night

Présence rassurante et passionnée pour chiens et chats

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulietteJ

15. Juliette

Présence rassurante et passionnée pour chiens et chats3.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

3.8 km
from
$45
/night
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ami Des Bêtes

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

Ami Des Bêtes 3.8 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$45
/night
HawcoH

17. Hawco

2.9 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

A Lifelong Companion to Animals (walks, visits, and sitting)

Last active 9 days ago
HawcoH

17. Hawco

A Lifelong Companion to Animals (walks, visits, and sitting)2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
from
$50
/night
MaximeM

18. Maxime

2.8 km
from
$62
/night

passionné par le bien être de votre compagnon !

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MaximeM

18. Maxime

passionné par le bien être de votre compagnon !2.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$62
/night
ManonM

19. Manon

2.9 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ManonM

19. Manon

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains2.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$40
/night
DanielaD

20. Daniela

2.6 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A great walk and a lot of love 🐾🐶💕

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DanielaD

20. Daniela

A great walk and a lot of love 🐾🐶💕2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$80
/night