1. House Sitting
  2. Davisville Village

House Sitting, Davisville Village

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MicheleM

1. Michele

4.3 km
from
$60
/night

Your Pet’s New Favourite Auntie

Usually responds within few hours
MicheleM

1. Michele

Your Pet’s New Favourite Auntie4.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
VictorV

2. Victor

4.1 km
from
$110
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced in pet care and happy to help! 😀

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

2. Victor

Experienced in pet care and happy to help! 😀4.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night
AnnaA

3. Anna

5.8 km
from
$30
/night

Your pet’s new favorite sitter

Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

3. Anna

Your pet’s new favorite sitter5.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/night
GhazalG

4. Ghazal

7.5 km
from
$40
/night

Cat sitting and boarding

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cocker spaniel Rasha
GhazalG

4. Ghazal

Cat sitting and boarding 7.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cocker spaniel Rasha
from
$40
/night
ZoeZ

5. Zoe

6.2 km
from
$75
/night

Trust an Expert: Loving & Reliable Dog Trainer!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Lexi Amelia-Rose
ZoeZ

5. Zoe

Trust an Expert: Loving & Reliable Dog Trainer! 6.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Lexi Amelia-Rose
from
$75
/night
ChristinaC

6. Christina

3.8 km
from
$30
/night

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet.

ChristinaC

6. Christina

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet. 3.8 km
from
$30
/night
PallaviP

7. Pallavi

4.8 km
from
$50
/night

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets

Usually responds within one hour
PallaviP

7. Pallavi

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets4.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
AmukthaA

8. Amuktha

7 km
from
$30
/night

Friendly Cat Care in Toronto

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AmukthaA

8. Amuktha

Friendly Cat Care in Toronto7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/night
TaranehT

9. Taraneh

1.3 km
from
$50
/night

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

9. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?1.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
LuzL

10. Luz

6.6 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care

LuzL

10. Luz

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care6.6 km
from
$40
/night
YochiY

11. Yochi

5.6 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨

YochiY

11. Yochi

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨5.6 km
(1 review)
from
$50
/night
PabloP

12. Pablo

5.6 km
from
$110
/night

No need to worry, the doggie whisperer is here!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mix Nala
PabloP

12. Pablo

No need to worry, the doggie whisperer is here!5.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mix Nala
from
$110
/night
ElizabethE

13. Elizabeth

6 km
from
$65
/night

Love your pet Like I love my own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
ElizabethE

13. Elizabeth

Love your pet Like I love my own.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
from
$65
/night
Vasco & KishaV

14. Vasco & Kisha

6.8 km
from
$110
/night

Little Portugal Sitters & Walkers🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie x Lab Bella
Vasco & KishaV

14. Vasco & Kisha

Little Portugal Sitters & Walkers🐾6.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie x Lab Bella
from
$110
/night
seeleyS

15. seeley

5.3 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible

Usually responds within few hours
seeleyS

15. seeley

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible 5.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
AnnieA

16. Annie

0.6 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness

Usually responds within one day
AnnieA

16. Annie

Your Cats’ Comfort, Your Dogs’ Happiness0.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
Maria feM

17. Maria fe

5.4 km
from
$50
/night

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting

Maria feM

17. Maria fe

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting5.4 km
from
$50
/night
ShelS

18. Shel

5.9 km
from
$50
/night

Flexible, attentive, communicative

ShelS

18. Shel

Flexible, attentive, communicative5.9 km
from
$50
/night
TamaraT

19. Tamara

4.6 km
from
$100
/night

A lover of all pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TamaraT

19. Tamara

A lover of all pets4.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
NishchalN

20. Nishchal

1.2 km
from
$80
/night

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
NishchalN

20. Nishchal

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night