1. House Sitting
  2. Clanton Park

House Sitting, Clanton Park

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

10.4 km
from
$30
/night

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet.

ChristinaC

1. Christina

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet. 10.4 km
from
$30
/night
AnnieA

2. Annie

5.3 km
from
$30
/night

Affectionate and attentive care for your pet!

AnnieA

2. Annie

Affectionate and attentive care for your pet!5.3 km
from
$30
/night
PallaviP

3. Pallavi

11.1 km
from
$50
/night

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets

Usually responds within one hour
PallaviP

3. Pallavi

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets11.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
RiverR

4. River

10.6 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Soft & Scaly Friends

RiverR

4. River

Soft & Scaly Friends10.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$70
/night
TaranehT

5. Taraneh

7.2 km
from
$50
/night

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

5. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?7.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
MichaelM

6. Michael

8.2 km
from
$50
/night

Expert In-home Care: Your Dog's Day, Their Way!

MichaelM

6. Michael

Expert In-home Care: Your Dog's Day, Their Way! 8.2 km
from
$50
/night
AshwathA

7. Ashwath

8.5 km
from
$48
/night
1 review

Pet Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pals!

Usually responds within one day
AshwathA

7. Ashwath

Pet Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pals!8.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$48
/night
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

4.3 km
from
$65
/night

Love your pet Like I love my own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

Love your pet Like I love my own.4.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
from
$65
/night
Vasco & KishaV

9. Vasco & Kisha

11.2 km
from
$110
/night

Little Portugal Sitters & Walkers🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie x Lab Bella
Vasco & KishaV

9. Vasco & Kisha

Little Portugal Sitters & Walkers🐾11.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie x Lab Bella
from
$110
/night
seeleyS

10. seeley

9.3 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible

Usually responds within few hours
seeleyS

10. seeley

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible 9.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
SteveS

11. Steve

9.8 km
from
$100
/night

Cat-sitter. West Toronto/Etobicoke. Life-long experience!

Lives with 1 cat
SteveS

11. Steve

Cat-sitter. West Toronto/Etobicoke. Life-long experience! 9.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$100
/night
HeidiH

12. Heidi

11.5 km
from
$30
/night

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer

HeidiH

12. Heidi

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer11.5 km
from
$30
/night
Maria feM

13. Maria fe

11.8 km
from
$50
/night

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting

Maria feM

13. Maria fe

24/7 Care: Flexible Walking & Overnight Pet Sitting11.8 km
from
$50
/night
TamaraT

14. Tamara

11.4 km
from
$100
/night

A lover of all pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TamaraT

14. Tamara

A lover of all pets11.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
NishchalN

15. Nishchal

5.6 km
from
$80
/night

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
NishchalN

15. Nishchal

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend5.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
Sheida(Arezoo)S

16. Sheida(Arezoo)

3.2 km
from
$95
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
Sheida(Arezoo)S

16. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own3.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
from
$95
/night
MeghnaM

17. Meghna

11.4 km
from
$110
/night

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies

Usually responds within one day
MeghnaM

17. Meghna

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies 11.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night
OddyO

18. Oddy

10.2 km
from
$65
/night

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience

Usually responds within one day
OddyO

18. Oddy

Trusted Dog Walking Services — 90+ Walks of Experience10.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
YahlY

19. Yahl

9.6 km
from
$62
/night

Trusty pet pal!

YahlY

19. Yahl

Trusty pet pal!9.6 km
from
$62
/night
DivaD

20. Diva

9.5 km
from
$55
/night

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!

Usually responds within one day
DivaD

20. Diva

Your pet will be obsessed! Responsible and loving petsitter!9.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night