1. House Sitting
  2. Chelsea

House Sitting, Chelsea

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AshA

1. Ash

15.3 km
from
$60
/night
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter and Trusted House Sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AshA

1. Ash

Experienced Pet Sitter and Trusted House Sitter15.3 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ash is absolutely amazing and took great care of my 2 dobes during my vacation down south . I was able to enjoy my vacation knowing my fur babes were in good hands ! I would recommend her in a heartbeat 💓 she loves dogs and it really shows . My dogs loved her too and they are rather skittish guard dogs lol ThankU so much Ash !!! (Until the next time ) xo"
ElaineE
Review by Elaine
from
$60
/night
Yu-LingY

2. Yu-Ling

18.7 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter
1 review

Experienced Dog Lover with a Flexible Schedule 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Yu-LingY

2. Yu-Ling

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover with a Flexible Schedule 🐾18.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JonathanJ

3. Jonathan

17.7 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Trusted, Reliable Dog Walking and Pet Sitting

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
JonathanJ

3. Jonathan

New sitter
Trusted, Reliable Dog Walking and Pet Sitting 17.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
SelmaS

4. Selma

18.8 km
from
$56
/night
2 reviews

Leur bonheur, ma priorité

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SelmaS

4. Selma

Leur bonheur, ma priorité18.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"We came back from a 2-week trip to find our home in perfect order and our two cats calm and happy. We received regular updates with videos of dinners and playtime, which gave us such peace of mind while we were away. It was clear they were cared for with lots of attention and love. Highly recommend!"
Paulina & JoseP
Review by Paulina & Jose
from
$56
/night
VirginiaV

5. Virginia

19 km
from
$52
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% Animal Love

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
VirginiaV

5. Virginia

100% Animal Love19 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
"Will and Virginia went above and beyond for our pets during house sitting. We could not have asked for anything more! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$52
/night
IvonneI

6. Ivonne

13 km
from
$110
/night
39 reviews
17
recurring guests

A loving home for your furbaby

Last active 2 days ago
IvonneI

6. Ivonne

A loving home for your furbaby13 km
(39 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Ivonne is the best! I could tell right away when she arrived for the meet and greet that it would be a great situation. Our dogs loved her right from the start. One of our dogs is usually scared of strangers - but not with Ivonne! It was amazing to see. She just snuggled right up to Ivonne like she'd known her for her whole life. And then throughout our vacation Ivonne sent us updates and pictures/videos every day! You could tell our dogs were living the good life while we were gone. It was absolutely a vacation for them too. So much attention and play! Ivonne even worked with our pack and they had new skills to show off when we got home!! And to top it all off our house was spic and span when we returned. I could not recommend Ivonne more. She will give your pets the love they deserve and more."
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
$110
/night
LizanneL

7. Lizanne

19.5 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet care with heart-experienced with dogs, cats & small pets

LizanneL

7. Lizanne

pet care with heart-experienced with dogs, cats & small pets19.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Lizanne helped take care of a very reactive dog on short notice, consistently communicated and let me know if/when there were issues."
BryanB
Review by Bryan
from
$60
/night
GordiaG

8. Gordia

18.7 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter
1 review

loving 🥰 and caring pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
GordiaG

8. Gordia

New sitter
loving 🥰 and caring pet sitter 18.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

19.4 km
from
$60
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals19.4 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"My senior cat was very well taken care of by Vanessa. My cat has an inhaler and some pills so has a lot of needs. Vanessa sent updates and was great with communication. Most importantly, all the care was well managed. Would highly recommend her to anyone. "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$60
/night
LiseL

10. Lise

15.9 km
from
$110
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

Usually responds within one hour
LiseL

10. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷15.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night
AmélieA

11. Amélie

15.8 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardienne de chiens et de chats. Au plaisir de vous servir!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AmélieA

11. Amélie

Gardienne de chiens et de chats. Au plaisir de vous servir! 15.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Ponctuelle, communication facile, chiens heureux ! "
MathieuM
Review by Mathieu
from
$70
/night
DiegoD

12. Diego

15.6 km
from
$35
/night
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine

Last active today
DiegoD

12. Diego

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine15.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
$35
/night
EmilieE

13. Emilie

17.9 km
from
$50
/night
39 reviews
24
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter at Mechanicsville - Hintonburg

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EmilieE

13. Emilie

Loving pet sitter at Mechanicsville - Hintonburg17.9 km
(39 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$50
/night
KayK

14. Kay

18.8 km
from
$44
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your furry family!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
KayK

14. Kay

Caring for your furry family! 18.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
$44
/night
DanaD

15. Dana

19.7 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DanaD

15. Dana

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.19.7 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$60
/night
DamienD

16. Damien

19.7 km
from
$55
/night

Thoughtful Dog Walker and Special needs Pet care provider

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DamienD

16. Damien

Thoughtful Dog Walker and Special needs Pet care provider19.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$55
/night
KanishkaK

17. Kanishka

18.9 km
from
$110
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Trustworthy & Kind

Last active 3 days ago
KanishkaK

17. Kanishka

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Trustworthy & Kind18.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
$110
/night
DanielaD

18. Daniela

19.6 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Your Caring Pet Sitters

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielaD

18. Daniela

Your Caring Pet Sitters19.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
SusanS

19. Susan

18.9 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SusanS

19. Susan

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide18.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$75
/night
EmmaE

20. Emma

19.5 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

20. Emma

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet! 19.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Chelsea home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Chelsea.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Chelsea home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Chelsea on Pawshake. Over 319 pet owners in Chelsea have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express