1. House Sitting
  2. Central Vancouver

House Sitting, Central Vancouver

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexandrineA

1. Alexandrine

7.7 km
from
$60
/night

Loving & reliable pet sitter (& dog mom) 🐕⛰️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AlexandrineA

1. Alexandrine

Loving & reliable pet sitter (& dog mom) 🐕⛰️7.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$60
/night
IsabellaI

2. Isabella

0.8 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IsabellaI

2. Isabella

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care 0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/night
MelissaM

3. Melissa

1.8 km
from
$90
/night
2 reviews

Trusted Pet & House Sitter/Experienced with Multi- Pet Homes

Last contacted today
Last active 11 days ago
MelissaM

3. Melissa

Trusted Pet & House Sitter/Experienced with Multi- Pet Homes1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active 11 days ago
from
$90
/night
JoshuaJ

4. Joshua

9.9 km
from
$35
/night

Animal lover! favourite dog: definitely golden retriever!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JoshuaJ

4. Joshua

Animal lover! favourite dog: definitely golden retriever! 9.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$35
/night
SarahS

5. Sarah

1.6 km
from
$30
/night

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

5. Sarah

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!1.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/night
KlaraK

6. Klara

2.3 km
from
$110
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KlaraK

6. Klara

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$110
/night
KatieK

7. Katie

16.3 km
from
$80
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Mom of 4 - Here to Care Your Kitty While You’re Away

Usually responds within one day
KatieK

7. Katie

Cat Mom of 4 - Here to Care Your Kitty While You’re Away16.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
AnetaA

8. Aneta

4.1 km
from
$45
/night

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
AnetaA

8. Aneta

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️4.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/night
KarlaK

9. Karla

1.5 km
from
$70
/night

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws

KarlaK

9. Karla

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws 1.5 km
from
$70
/night
NadiiaN

10. Nadiia

13.4 km
from
$95
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails Guaranteed!

Usually responds within one hour
NadiiaN

10. Nadiia

Happy Tails Guaranteed!13.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$95
/night
NicoleN

11. Nicole

0.6 km
from
$32
/night
1 review

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

11. Nicole

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)0.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$32
/night
KathleenK

12. Kathleen

3 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

No Worry Dog And Cat Sitter!

Usually responds within one day
KathleenK

12. Kathleen

No Worry Dog And Cat Sitter! 3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
JassyJ

13. Jassy

13.6 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
JassyJ

13. Jassy

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home 13.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
from
$60
/night
PinkyP

14. Pinky

1.3 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care

PinkyP

14. Pinky

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care1.3 km
(1 review)
from
$75
/night
NicoleN

15. Nicole

4.4 km
from
$40
/night

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Care Where Every Tail Wags with Joy!

Usually responds within few hours
NicoleN

15. Nicole

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Care Where Every Tail Wags with Joy!4.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
Danylo IvanovD

16. Danylo Ivanov

6.1 km
from
$65
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet-loving trusted house sitter for 5+ days

Usually responds within one hour
Danylo IvanovD

16. Danylo Ivanov

Pet-loving trusted house sitter for 5+ days6.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$65
/night
ChristopherC

17. Christopher

1.6 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted

ChristopherC

17. Christopher

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted1.6 km
(1 review)
from
$100
/night
KateK

18. Kate

5.4 km
from
$100
/night

Experienced Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
KateK

18. Kate

Experienced Dog Walker 5.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
TaraT

19. Tara

4.3 km
from
$30
/night

Wanna be your dogs big sister!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Lia
TaraT

19. Tara

Wanna be your dogs big sister!4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Lia
from
$30
/night
ColleenC

20. Colleen

4.9 km
from
$55
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

I speak feline

Lives with 3 cats
ColleenC

20. Colleen

I speak feline4.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
from
$55
/night