1. House Sitting
  2. Brossard

House Sitting, Brossard

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

11.7 km
from
$40
/night

Des promenades, des câlins et une gardienne de confiance

Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

1. Emma

Des promenades, des câlins et une gardienne de confiance11.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
ClaudineC

2. Claudine

10.5 km - Montreal
from
$30
/night

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ClaudineC

2. Claudine

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️10.5 km - Montreal
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
IdfaI

3. Idfa

10.3 km
from
$40
/night

Loving and responsible care for your best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IdfaI

3. Idfa

Loving and responsible care for your best friend 10.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
LucieL

4. Lucie

9 km
from
$38
/night
2 reviews

Garde attentionnée Vieux-Montréal & dispo tout l'été !

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucieL

4. Lucie

Garde attentionnée Vieux-Montréal & dispo tout l'été !9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$38
/night
BrandonB

5. Brandon

8.2 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador croisé Simba
BrandonB

5. Brandon

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour8.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador croisé Simba
from
$55
/night
ClaraC

6. Clara

8.9 km
from
$30
/night

Une pet-sitter aux petits soins pendant votre absence !

Usually responds within one day
ClaraC

6. Clara

Une pet-sitter aux petits soins pendant votre absence !8.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/night
Jael-AnikJ

7. Jael-Anik

10.4 km
from
$60
/night

Passionate about animal behaviour · positive reinforcement

Usually responds within one day
Jael-AnikJ

7. Jael-Anik

Passionate about animal behaviour · positive reinforcement 10.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
SarahS

8. Sarah

11.5 km
from
$50
/night

Responsible & Caring Pet Sitter plus Daily Photo Updates

SarahS

8. Sarah

Responsible & Caring Pet Sitter plus Daily Photo Updates 11.5 km
from
$50
/night
YevheniiaY

9. Yevheniia

10.8 km
from
$75
/night

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Mason
YevheniiaY

9. Yevheniia

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter10.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Mason
from
$75
/night
SamS

10. Sam

2.6 km
from
$85
/night

Passionné, expérimenté, attentionné avec tous les chiens

SamS

10. Sam

Passionné, expérimenté, attentionné avec tous les chiens2.6 km
from
$85
/night
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

9.8 km - Montréal
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Juliette, pet-sitter : Services adaptés pour vos animaux

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

Juliette, pet-sitter : Services adaptés pour vos animaux9.8 km - Montréal
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Juliette was wonderful with Mars! She was kind, reliable, and made me feel completely comfortable leaving him with her. Mars seemed very comfortable with her as well. I really appreciated her help and would happily book her again. Highly recommended! 🐾❤️"
MahsaM
Review by Mahsa
from
$45
/night
JulieJ

12. Julie

10.1 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades, visites et garderie au poil 💝

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JulieJ

12. Julie

Balades, visites et garderie au poil 💝10.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"expérience excellente "
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
$60
/night
JulesJ

13. Jules

5.7 km
from
$110
/night
35 reviews
13
recurring guests

Paw-fessional pet care | Tail-wagging experience guaranteed

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
JulesJ

13. Jules

Paw-fessional pet care | Tail-wagging experience guaranteed 5.7 km
(35 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
$110
/night
RosalieR

14. Rosalie

11.3 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

J'adore marcher et j'adore les chiens!

Usually responds within few hours
RosalieR

14. Rosalie

J'adore marcher et j'adore les chiens! 11.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Rosalie connaît bien les chiens et s'est occupé à merveille de Timber. Elle a pris le temps de connaître son tempérament et de s'adapter à lui, je recommande à 100%! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$40
/night
MaryM

15. Mary

11.1 km
from
$40
/night
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

L’ami des Bêtes

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MaryM

15. Mary

L’ami des Bêtes11.1 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$40
/night
SophieS

16. Sophie

11.9 km
from
$99
/night
72 reviews
18
recurring guests

Gardiennage de chats 🐱 ❤️

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

16. Sophie

Gardiennage de chats 🐱 ❤️11.9 km
(72 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Sophie was amazing! She was great with our senior dog and he loved her! She was so friendly and she obviously loves animals. Our dog was very comfortable with her and she did an amazing job with him. Our dog is looking forward to Sophie coming back!"
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
$99
/night
KarolinaK

17. Karolina

4.7 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

🐾One at a time! 🐾Un à la fois! 🙏🏼💝

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
KarolinaK

17. Karolina

🐾One at a time! 🐾Un à la fois! 🙏🏼💝4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$30
/night
LéaneL

18. Léane

9.5 km
from
$65
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos compagnons chouchoutés à domicile en toute confiance !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
LéaneL

18. Léane

Vos compagnons chouchoutés à domicile en toute confiance ! 9.5 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$65
/night
DiegoD

19. Diego

9 km
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
DiegoD

19. Diego

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$45
/night
MélanieM

20. Mélanie

10.2 km
from
$30
/night

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MélanieM

20. Mélanie

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! 🐾 10.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/night