1. House Sitting
  2. Brockton Village

House Sitting, Brockton Village

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AariaA

1. Aaria

6.3 km
from
$65
/night

Dependable care courtesy of a fellow cat parent

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
AariaA

1. Aaria

Dependable care courtesy of a fellow cat parent 6.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
$65
/night
BahatB

2. Bahat

8.7 km
from
$75
/night

vegan and animal rights activist

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
BahatB

2. Bahat

vegan and animal rights activist8.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
$75
/night
AnjalieA

3. Anjalie

2.8 km
from
$65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnjalieA

3. Anjalie

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$65
/night
GregG

4. Greg

1.5 km
from
$60
/night
67 reviews
26
recurring guests

Kitten Sittin'

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
GregG

4. Greg

Kitten Sittin'1.5 km
(67 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$60
/night
TatianaT

5. Tatiana

6.4 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
TatianaT

5. Tatiana

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️6.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$60
/night
wendyW

6. wendy

7.4 km
from
$30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
wendyW

6. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs7.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
KayK

7. Kay

3.5 km
from
$30
/night
6 reviews

Empathetic Pet Sitter ☺️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
KayK

7. Kay

Empathetic Pet Sitter ☺️3.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
Aiqa SyareenaA

8. Aiqa Syareena

3.5 km
from
$30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Sitter in Toronto

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
Aiqa SyareenaA

8. Aiqa Syareena

Experienced Cat Sitter in Toronto3.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/night
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

7.1 km
from
$68
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker7.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$68
/night
julieJ

10. julie

1.2 km
from
$110
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
julieJ

10. julie

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼1.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$110
/night
StellaS

11. Stella

2.6 km
from
$55
/night

Cat & Rabbit Care You Can Trust | Your Pet’s #2 Bestie!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
StellaS

11. Stella

Cat & Rabbit Care You Can Trust | Your Pet’s #2 Bestie!2.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$55
/night
AMIA

12. AMI

3.6 km
from
$40
/night

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AMIA

12. AMI

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home3.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
JillJ

13. Jill

3.5 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JillJ

13. Jill

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West3.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
MiaM

14. Mia

3.2 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Cat & Dog loving, experienced petsitter in Toronto

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MiaM

14. Mia

Cat & Dog loving, experienced petsitter in Toronto3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
RiyaR

15. Riya

3.7 km
from
$75
/night
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RiyaR

15. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family3.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$75
/night
KarlaK

16. Karla

3.5 km
from
$45
/night
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Care with love and respect

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KarlaK

16. Karla

Care with love and respect3.5 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/night
JayJ

17. Jay

3.8 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care?

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

17. Jay

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care? 3.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
DanielaD

18. Daniela

3.2 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fluffiness Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DanielaD

18. Daniela

Fluffiness Care 3.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
BrinthaB

19. Brintha

7.4 km
from
$40
/night

animal lover pet sitter :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
BrinthaB

19. Brintha

animal lover pet sitter :)7.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$40
/night
EmeraldE

20. Emerald

1.4 km
from
$78
/night
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable Playmate and Companion in High Park North

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmeraldE

20. Emerald

Reliable Playmate and Companion in High Park North1.4 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$78
/night