1. House Sitting
  2. Brockton Village

House Sitting, Brockton Village

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BurçakB

1. Burçak

6.3 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews

A reliable friend to your best friend.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BurçakB

1. Burçak

A reliable friend to your best friend.6.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Burcak and Betty bonded right away and had a great night together! And, they will hang out more in the future!"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$50
/night
DaryaD

2. Darya

3.9 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pawsibbly the best 🥰

DaryaD

2. Darya

Pawsibbly the best 🥰3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Darya was so lovely with my cats! I’ll definitely have her back in future. Left my place spotless too :) "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$45
/night
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

3.4 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter in the Junction

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

Pet Sitter in the Junction3.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Rebecca has done a variety of day visits and overnight pet sitting for my cat Chester, and has proved to be diligent with his care by asking good questions, providing regular updates, and ensuring Chester had all his needs met. I'll be using Rebecca's pet sitting services again, and highly recommend her to others! "
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
$55
/night
MichalM

4. Michal

7.5 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MichalM

4. Michal

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations 7.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I cannot say enough about the treatment and household care Michal demonstrated during her week of home catsitting. My Cat, Lil Bear, was rejuvenated playing with Michal. The photos were better than any he'd allow me to take, and my trip to BC was peaceful, knowing he was in such good care. I'm making plans to travel more, knowing that my best buddy has a caregiver/catsitter of the highest quality. "
erikE
Review by erik
from
$100
/night
SuprishaS

5. Suprisha

4.5 km
from
$50
/night

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SuprishaS

5. Suprisha

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly 4.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/night
SamS

6. Sam

3.3 km
from
$50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
SamS

6. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 3.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Sam took such great care of my dog, Harvey! Harvey is a particular guy and Sam was so patient with his idiosyncrasies. She was also a great communicator. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$50
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

1.1 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet sitter, caring and with a flexible schedule!

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

7. Maria

Loving pet sitter, caring and with a flexible schedule!1.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
KristenK

8. Kristen

3.4 km
from
$80
/night
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!

Lives with 2 cats
KristenK

8. Kristen

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!3.4 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Kristen was the perfect person to choose to watch over our cats while we were away. We could tell immediately upon meeting her that she has a true soft spot for animals and it really showed in the care and time she took while she was with them. She provided us with daily updates and was very quick and communicative in her responses. Kristen was also very friendly with us and easygoing with any little requests we had. You should look no further if you want the best care for your pets, we will certainly be in contact with her again!"
NickN
Review by Nick
from
$80
/night
DianaD

9. Diana

1.8 km
from
$75
/night
100 reviews
53
recurring guests

Animal Lover At Your Service!

Usually responds within few hours
DianaD

9. Diana

Animal Lover At Your Service!1.8 km
(100 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Diana and Lliam were excellent pet watchers for our dog and cat. "
LizL
Review by Liz
from
$75
/night
OttoO

10. Otto

5.1 km
from
$50
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Adult-Onset Cat Lover, Lifelong Animal Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
OttoO

10. Otto

Adult-Onset Cat Lover, Lifelong Animal Lover5.1 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
MarisaM

11. Marisa

4.9 km
from
$62
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarisaM

11. Marisa

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍4.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Marisa was really great taking care of my 20 year old senior kitty. Very responsive, conscientious and reliable. Highly recommend!"
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
$62
/night
IkinoriI

12. Ikinori

2.4 km
from
$110
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet LOVER since childhood!

Usually responds within one hour
IkinoriI

12. Ikinori

pet LOVER since childhood!2.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Ikinori did a wonderful job of looking after my two rescue dogs for a three night home stay. My dogs can be slow to warm up to new people but I could tell from the photo updates that Ikinori was patiently winning them over and by the end of the first day they were all snuggling together. I really appreciated the regular updates and photos she sent, and will absolutely book with her again. "
KatyK
Review by Katy
from
$110
/night
MaiaM

13. Maia

3.2 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MaiaM

13. Maia

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs3.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$55
/night
SaurabhS

14. Saurabh

3 km
from
$79
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Usually responds within few hours
SaurabhS

14. Saurabh

Animal Lover 3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Saurabh and Ruchi are kind, caring pet sitters. They walked my dog many times during the day, and gave him lots of attention. They shared lots of pictures and responded quickly to texts. My pup was happy in their care. Thank you!!"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$79
/night
ChelseaC

15. Chelsea

1.4 km
from
$59
/night
35 reviews
12
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Parent

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChelseaC

15. Chelsea

Experienced Pet Parent1.4 km
(35 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I was fortunate enough to have Chelsea stay with my cat over the weekend- and Chelsea was awesome! She sent frequent updates and pictures and made me feel like Mayo (my cat) was in the best care possible. Would absolutely recommend Chelsea watching over your fur babies :) "
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
$59
/night
PetraP

16. Petra

5.8 km
from
$62
/night
1 review

Let the Paws have fun

Usually responds within few hours
PetraP

16. Petra

Let the Paws have fun5.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$62
/night
LeyyaL

17. Leyya

3.4 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

The best care for your best friends

Usually responds within few hours
LeyyaL

17. Leyya

The best care for your best friends3.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Leyya was wonderful . Brady was well taken care of and she sent me a picture and update so I knew he was well. She is very thoughtful and kind . I would definitely recommend and hire her again "
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
$50
/night
LisaL

18. Lisa

3.4 km
from
$60
/night
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Past pet owner turned pet sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LisaL

18. Lisa

Past pet owner turned pet sitter3.4 km
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you Lisa for your kindness!"
Ioana MariaI
Review by Ioana Maria
from
$60
/night
CelineC

19. Celine

3.3 km
from
$70
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ofurring Pawsome Services :)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CelineC

19. Celine

Ofurring Pawsome Services :)3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$70
/night
ErinE

20. Erin

1.9 km
from
$110
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler

Usually responds within one hour
ErinE

20. Erin

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler1.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$110
/night