1. House Sitting
  2. Boucherville

House Sitting, Boucherville

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FranckF

1. Franck

10.2 km - Montréal
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Des soins attentionnés pour vos animaux à HOMA 🐱🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FranckF

1. Franck

Des soins attentionnés pour vos animaux à HOMA 🐱🐶10.2 km - Montréal
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

2. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

9.1 km
from
$55
/night
10 reviews

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

2. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier9.1 km
(10 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$55
/night
AmandaA

3. Amanda

7.8 km - Montréal-Est
from
$30
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover !

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AmandaA

3. Amanda

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover ! 7.8 km - Montréal-Est
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
EmmaE

4. Emma

10.9 km
from
$40
/night

Des promenades, des câlins et une gardienne de confiance

Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

4. Emma

Des promenades, des câlins et une gardienne de confiance10.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
vanessaV

5. vanessa

12 km
from
$30
/night

Une gardienne attentionnée - visite à domicile ❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
vanessaV

5. vanessa

Une gardienne attentionnée - visite à domicile ❤️12 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
$30
/night
Jean-PhilippeJ

6. Jean-Philippe

12.5 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Un amoureux des animaux, disponible de jour comme de nuit

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Jean-PhilippeJ

6. Jean-Philippe

Un amoureux des animaux, disponible de jour comme de nuit 12.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
CamilleC

7. Camille

12.2 km
from
$40
/night

Grande amie des animaux 🐾

Usually responds within one day
CamilleC

7. Camille

Grande amie des animaux 🐾12.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
JoannaJ

8. Joanna

11.4 km
from
$50
/night

Je visite et promène vos amis à poils 🐾

JoannaJ

8. Joanna

Je visite et promène vos amis à poils 🐾11.4 km
from
$50
/night
SarahS

9. Sarah

11.2 km
from
$50
/night

Responsible & Caring Pet Sitter plus Daily Photo Updates

SarahS

9. Sarah

Responsible & Caring Pet Sitter plus Daily Photo Updates 11.2 km
from
$50
/night
GREGOIREG

10. GREGOIRE

12.7 km
from
$100
/night

Compagnon de Soin pour Animaux

GREGOIREG

10. GREGOIRE

Compagnon de Soin pour Animaux12.7 km
from
$100
/night
camilleC

11. camille

12.7 km
from
$35
/night

Fan des animaux!

Usually responds within one hour
camilleC

11. camille

Fan des animaux! 12.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/night
JulieJ

12. Julie

9.1 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades, visites et garderie au poil 💝

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JulieJ

12. Julie

Balades, visites et garderie au poil 💝9.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"expérience excellente "
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
$60
/night
DelphineD

13. Delphine

11.5 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Amoureuse des chiens à Rosemont

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu/Yorkshire Pitchou
DelphineD

13. Delphine

Amoureuse des chiens à Rosemont11.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu/Yorkshire Pitchou
"Delphine a été super compréhensive et elle s’est super bien adapté à mon gros coco qui peut être tannant au départ ! 😇 Je la recommande fortement !"
CameliaC
Review by Camelia
from
$40
/night
JulesJ

14. Jules

10.1 km
from
$110
/night
35 reviews
13
recurring guests

Paw-fessional pet care | Tail-wagging experience guaranteed

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
JulesJ

14. Jules

Paw-fessional pet care | Tail-wagging experience guaranteed 10.1 km
(35 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
$110
/night
RosalieR

15. Rosalie

11.2 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

J'adore marcher et j'adore les chiens!

Usually responds within few hours
RosalieR

15. Rosalie

J'adore marcher et j'adore les chiens! 11.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Rosalie connaît bien les chiens et s'est occupé à merveille de Timber. Elle a pris le temps de connaître son tempérament et de s'adapter à lui, je recommande à 100%! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$40
/night
PascaleP

16. Pascale

12.2 km
from
$45
/night
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardienne sur un Plateau (ENG / FR)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
PascaleP

16. Pascale

Gardienne sur un Plateau (ENG / FR)12.2 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Pascale was so sweet and kind with my new puppy. We were both very happy to have you doggy sit!"
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
$45
/night
MaryM

17. Mary

12.7 km
from
$40
/night
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

L’ami des Bêtes

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MaryM

17. Mary

L’ami des Bêtes12.7 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$40
/night
SophieS

18. Sophie

11.3 km
from
$99
/night
72 reviews
18
recurring guests

Gardiennage de chats 🐱 ❤️

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

18. Sophie

Gardiennage de chats 🐱 ❤️11.3 km
(72 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Sophie was amazing! She was great with our senior dog and he loved her! She was so friendly and she obviously loves animals. Our dog was very comfortable with her and she did an amazing job with him. Our dog is looking forward to Sophie coming back!"
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
$99
/night
MélanieM

19. Mélanie

7.2 km
from
$110
/night
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Je suis la complice idéale pour vos compagnons à 4 pattes.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MélanieM

19. Mélanie

Je suis la complice idéale pour vos compagnons à 4 pattes.7.2 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$110
/night
AgathaA

20. Agatha

11.5 km
from
$60
/night
22 reviews
14
recurring guests

Pet lover de Rosemont

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AgathaA

20. Agatha

Pet lover de Rosemont11.5 km
(22 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Agathe a répondu à nos besoins et même plus. Très rapide pour communiquer, elle a pris le temps de nous rencontrer (et de rencontrer nos animaux) avant que l'on confirme la réservation. Elle s'est souciée de la routine habituelle de nos animaux afin de s'en occuper le mieux. Nous avons pu partir l'esprit tranquille, sachant que nos animaux étaient entre de bonnes mains. On a reçu quelques messages pour nous dire que tout allait bien et Agathe a confirmé l'heure de son départ. À notre retour, tout était impeccable et Agathe a même fait la vaisselle! Nous n'aurions pas pu mieuxt tomber et nous ferons affaire avec Agathe dans le futur, c'est certain!"
Marie EveM
Review by Marie Eve
from
$60
/night