1. Dog Boarding
  2. Sunnylea

Dog Boarding, Sunnylea

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TaniaT

1. Tania

7.3 km - Toronto
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Happy to take care of your 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛🐩🐟

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TaniaT

1. Tania

New sitter
Happy to take care of your 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛🐩🐟7.3 km - Toronto
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
JenniferJ

2. Jennifer

3.4 km
from
$45
/night
319 reviews
165
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care In My Home

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
JenniferJ

2. Jennifer

Loving Pet Care In My Home3.4 km
(319 reviews)
165 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Jennifer was fantastic! This was my first time using Pawshake or any online dog-sitting type of service so I was a little bit nervous leaving Don Julio for the weekend. Jennifer and her family immediately eradicated my concerns. We pre-met at her residence in the Roncy neighbourhood where I was put at ease even before the dogsitting weekend began. They are located on a quiet side street without a lot of car traffic and with a nice backyard. I knew my downtown dog would have more space and less foot and vehicle traffic to navigate like we do from home. Day 1 of the doggy-sit, Jennifer sent me multiple pictures of Don Julio having fun with her children and family in and outside. She also sent regular updates and responded quickly to any of my messages. When I got home to pick him up although happy to see me I could tell my pooch was also sad to leave his new friends. He crashed hard that same evening from a fun-filled weekend, with lots of attention, walks and love. Jennifer will be my new regular caregiver for my little Frenchie. Thank you so much Jen and family."
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
$45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IULIIAI

3. IULIIA

9.4 km
from
$38
/night
143 reviews
62
recurring guests

Calm, home-style care for your pets 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
IULIIAI

3. IULIIA

Calm, home-style care for your pets 🐾9.4 km
(143 reviews)
62 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"I couldn't be more pleased with the care our dog received during his stay with Iullia. From the very beginning, the communication was top-notch. She kept me updated consistently, sending pictures every day to show how our dog was doing. It was so reassuring to see how comfortable and happy our dog was, which truly eased my mind while we were away. Iullia was also very responsive to any questions I had and made sure to provide updates, which I really appreciated. It's clear that she genuinely care about the pets she looks after. I felt completely confident in leaving our dog in her care and will absolutely be using her services again. Highly recommend to anyone looking for a reliable, caring dog sitter!"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$38
/night
LovelyL

4. Lovely

12 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LovelyL

4. Lovely

New sitter
12 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$45
/night
NicoleN

5. Nicole

11.8 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NicoleN

5. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience11.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
PriyanshiP

6. Priyanshi

9 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Toronto

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
PriyanshiP

6. Priyanshi

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Toronto9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Hassle-free, super friendly and Taco, my dog, was in great care! Thank you so much. Would recommend & stay again. "
TylerT
Review by Tyler
from
$25
/night
HastiH

7. Hasti

9 km
from
$100
/night
New sitter

Paws! Your pets best friend… after you of course :D

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HastiH

7. Hasti

New sitter
Paws! Your pets best friend… after you of course :D9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$100
/night
MelissaM

8. Melissa

12.4 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Loving family home for your dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MelissaM

8. Melissa

New sitter
Loving family home for your dog12.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$45
/night
AllyA

9. Ally

14.3 km - Mississauga
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Vet Assistant | Low-Stress Cat & Dog Boarding

AllyA

9. Ally

New sitter
Vet Assistant | Low-Stress Cat & Dog Boarding14.3 km - Mississauga
from
$40
/night
EllieE

10. Ellie

15.2 km
from
$65
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker ✨

Usually responds within one day
EllieE

10. Ellie

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker ✨15.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
RyanR

11. Ryan

5.6 km
from
$44
/night

Experienced Foster Dad - All Sizes & Personalities Welcome

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
RyanR

11. Ryan

Experienced Foster Dad - All Sizes & Personalities Welcome5.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$44
/night
ShubhangS

12. Shubhang

8.8 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ShubhangS

12. Shubhang

New sitter
Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)8.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

1.1 km - Toronto
from
$30
/night
New sitter

I love all animals and pets!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnnaA

13. Anna

New sitter
I love all animals and pets!!1.1 km - Toronto
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/night
YasminY

14. Yasmin

9 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
YasminY

14. Yasmin

New sitter
Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$50
/night
AlankritA

15. Alankrit

10.3 km
from
$35
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Second-Favorite Human (After You 😉)

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AlankritA

15. Alankrit

Your Pet’s Second-Favorite Human (After You 😉)10.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Alankrit was wonderful with my puppy! It was such a relief knowing Sukoon was in great hands and having fun. I would definitely recommend him to anyone looking for care!"
CletusC
Review by Cletus
from
$35
/night
MajoM

16. Majo

9.6 km
from
$31
/night
New sitter

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MajoM

16. Majo

New sitter
I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.9.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$31
/night
VaniaV

17. Vania

14.5 km - Mississauga
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Loving Home With Paw-Some Care

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
VaniaV

17. Vania

A Loving Home With Paw-Some Care 14.5 km - Mississauga
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"We are very happy with Vania and her services, she was able to accommodate the dates we needed and met up with us and Coco before we went ahead and booked our dates. While Coco was with Vania, she kept us up to date with photos and videos where Coco looked very happy and well taken care of. We will definitely recommend Vania to our family and friends and will most definitely book with her again to take care of our precious Coco in the future."
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$50
/night
CarisC

18. Caris

11.7 km
from
$36
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
CarisC

18. Caris

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family11.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Caris was amazing with my 3-month-old puppy, Peanut. She took great care of her and sent me pictures every day, along with messages to keep me updated on everything. I highly recommend her!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$36
/night
MeghaM

19. Megha

9.1 km
from
$45
/night

Where Your Pets Are Family Too❤️🐶🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MeghaM

19. Megha

Where Your Pets Are Family Too❤️🐶🐈9.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$45
/night
Cameron & NinaC

20. Cameron & Nina

11.6 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care for Paws & Claws

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Cameron & NinaC

20. Cameron & Nina

Loving care for Paws & Claws11.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Our stay was immaculate! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I messaged Cameron and Nina a day before we needed boarding and they replied instantly! Even though I was an short notice they still managed to fit us in and provide us with an amazing experience 😀 Both Nina and Cameron are super friendly, highly responsible and responsive, attentive to details and just kind people who love animals. Even though our dog is really energetic they managed to give it enough exercise and attention 🥰 We also enjoyed lots of photos and descriptions their daily routine, which made us feel assured and confident about our dog’s wellness. Thanks again Cameron and Nina for your AMAZING help and service and we will definitely leave Atas with you again🎉🎉"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$55
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Sunnylea for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Sunnylea Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Sunnylea sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Sunnylea on Pawshake. Over 1662 pet owners in Sunnylea have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express